AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

European Championship / Progressive Sailing Festival
Event Details
Start Date8 July 2018
End Date13 July 2018
ISAF IDFRA201805FOQ
VenueGdynia
CountryPoland
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Website
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 49er 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 100Overall Results
European Championship / Progressive Sailing Festival08 Jul 2018 - 13 Jul 2018
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1ITA
ITA
n/aRuggero Tita
Caterina Marianna Banti
2NZL
NZL
n/aGemma Jones
Jason Saunders
3ESP
ESP
n/aFernando Echávarri Erasun
Tara Pacheco
4DEN
DEN
n/aLin Ea Cenholt
Christian Peter Lübeck
5AUS
AUS
n/aJason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
6GBR
GBR
n/aBen Saxton
Nicola Boniface
7GBR
GBR
n/aJohn Gimson
Anna Burnet
8USA
USA
n/aRiley Gibbs
Louisa Chafee
9AUS
AUS
n/aNathan Outteridge
Haylee Outteridge
10ITA
ITA
n/aLorenzo Bressani
Cecilia Zorzi
11GERn/aPaul Kohlhoff
12FRA
FRA
n/aMOANA VAIREAUX
Amélie Riou
13FIN
FIN
n/aSinem Kurtbay
Janne Jarvinen
14GER
GER
n/aJohannes Polgar
Carolina Werner
15ITA
ITA
n/aGianluigi Ugolini
Maria Giubilei
16GBR
GBR
n/aChris Rashley
Laura Marimon Giovannetti
17NOR
NOR
n/aNicholas Fadler Martinsen
Martine Steller Mortensen
18AUS
AUS
n/aPaul Darmanin
Lucy Copeland
19DEN
DEN
n/aAnne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Jakob Faarvang
20GBR
GBR
n/aRupert White
Kirstie Urwin
21USA
USA
n/aRavi Parent
Caroline Atwood
22ESP
ESP
n/aIker Martinez de Lizarduy
Olga Maslivets
23FRA
FRA
n/aMarie Soler
Hugues Puimatto
24URU
URU
n/aPablo Defazio Abella
Dominique Knüppel
25SWE
SWE
n/aEmil Järudd
Cecilia Jonsson
26DEN
DEN
n/aJosephine Frederiksen
Christian Justesen
27AUS
AUS
n/aConor Nicholas
Hayley Clark
28GUA
GUA
n/aJason Hess
Andrea Aldana
29RUS
RUS
n/aMaxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
30USA
USA
n/aBora Gulari
Helena Scutt
31SWE
SWE
n/aRasmus Rosengren
Ida Svensson
32JPN
JPN
n/aShibuki Iitsuka
Eri Hatayama
33SGP
SGP
n/aJustin Liu
Denise Lim
34USA
USA
n/aSarah Newberry
David Liebenberg
35JPN
JPN
n/aHitomi Murayama
Yuki Watanabe
36BEL
BEL
n/aJan Heuninck
Anouk GEURTS
37AUS
AUS
n/aSteven Brewin
Caitlin Elks
38AUS
AUS
n/aTayla Rietman
Lachlan White
39POL
POL
n/aTymoteusz Bendyk
Anna Świtajska
40BER
BER
n/aCecilia Wollmann
Michael Wollmann
41CHNn/aHUICONG MAI
42POLn/aJakub Surowiec
43JPN
JPN
n/aWakako Kajimoto
Takaaki Kawata
44RUS
RUS
n/aSergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
45CHNn/aXuezhe Yang
46RUSn/aMaksim Sudachkov
47AUS
AUS
n/aSamantha Simmonds
Max Von Richter
48BEL
ESP
n/aIsaura Maenhaut
oriol mahiques
49GBR
GBR
n/aOwen Bowerman
Ellie Meopham
50NORn/aTiril Bue
51GBR
GBR
n/aDaniel Tindale
Victoria Akhurst
52HKG
HKG
n/aTat Choi Fung
Yu Ting Chan
53POLn/aJakub Wyroba
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM