AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Kieler Woche
Event Details
Start Date16 June 2018
End Date24 June 2018
ISAF IDGER201806WUH
VenueKiel-Schilksee
CountryGermany
Entry Name
Entry AddressKieler Yacht-Club
 Kiellinie 70, 24105 Kiel
Tel+ 49 431 85023
Fax+ 49 431 83939
Emailregatta@kyc.de
Websitehttp://www.kieler-woche.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 470 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 100Overall Results
Kieler Woche16 Jun 2018 - 24 Jun 2018
470 (Men) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1AUS
AUS
n/aMathew Belcher
William Ryan
2SWE
SWE
n/aAnton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
3FRA
FRA
n/aKevin Peponnet
Jeremie Mion
4GBR
GBR
n/aLuke Patience
Chris Grube
5JPN
JPN
n/aKazuto Doi
Naoya Kimura
6GER
GER
n/aSimon Diesch
Philipp Autenrieth
7USA
USA
n/aStuart Mcnay
David Hughes
8NZL
NZL
n/aPaul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
9JPN
JPN
n/aKeiju Okada
Jumpei Hokazono
10FRA
FRA
n/aHippolyte Machetti
Sidoine Dantes
11ITA
ITA
n/aGiacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
12AUT
AUT
n/aDavid Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
13GER
GER
n/aMalte Winkel
Matti Cipra
14ESP
ESP
n/aJordi Xammar Hernandez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
15AUS
AUS
n/aChris Charlwood
Joshua Dawson
16SWEn/aCarl-Fredrik Fock
17TUR
TUR
n/aDeniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
18GBR
GBR
n/aMartin Wrigley
James Taylor
19GRE
GRE
n/aVasilis Papoutsoglou
Ioannis Orfanos
20ARG
ARG
n/aFernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
21AUT
AUT
n/aNikolaus Kampelmühler
Thomas Czajka
22FRA
FRA
n/aAlexandre DEMANGE
Aurélien BARTHELEMY
23POL
POL
n/aMaciej Sapiejka
Dominik Janowczyk
24GER
GER
n/aJasper Wagner
Julian Autenrieth
25UKR
UKR
n/aBorys Shvets
Pavlo Matsuyev
26ESP
ESP
n/aJose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez
Gabriel Utrera Thompson
27GER
GER
n/aDaniel Göttlich
Linus Klasen
28SUI
SUI
n/aKilian Wagen
Gregoire Siegwart
29POL
POL
n/aMarcin Urbański
Maciej Krusiec
30GER
GER
n/aKonstantin Steidle
Christopher Hoerr
31SWE
SWE
n/aAxel Rahm
André Olsson
32GBR
GBR
n/aBen Whaley
Ryan Orr
33GBR
GBR
n/aArran Holman
Marcus Tressler
34FRA
FRA
n/aTANGUY RULLEAU
Ange-Loup Stimbre
35FRA
FRA
n/aColin Loirat
Corentin BRETAGNE
36GER
GER
n/aHjalte Studt
Silas Oettinghaus
37GER
GER
n/aLucas Schlüter
Frederick Eichhorst
38FIN
FIN
n/aNiklas Lindgren
Matias Autio
39POL
POL
n/aSeweryn Wysokinski
Jan Krasodomski
40AUT
AUT
n/aYannis Saje
Lukas Haberl
41NEDn/aCas van Dongen
42BLR
BLR
n/aIlya Osipov
Alexander Grichenok
43ITA
ITA
n/aSOFIA GIONDI
Matteo Morellina
44GER
GER
n/aTatsumi Ando
Laurenz Hagen
45GER
GER
n/aLeopold Brandl
Maximilian Brandl
46GRE
GRE
n/aPanagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
47GER
GER
n/aSteven Langer
Dennis Rolle
48GER
GER
n/aJulian Halle
Simon Spohr
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM