AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Kieler Woche
Event Details
Start Date16 June 2018
End Date24 June 2018
ISAF IDGER201806WUH
VenueKiel-Schilksee
CountryGermany
Entry Name
Entry AddressKieler Yacht-Club
 Kiellinie 70, 24105 Kiel
Tel+ 49 431 85023
Fax+ 49 431 83939
Emailregatta@kyc.de
Websitehttp://www.kieler-woche.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 470 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 100Overall Results
Kieler Woche16 Jun 2018 - 24 Jun 2018
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1GBR
GBR
n/aJohn Gimson
Anna Burnet
2AUS
AUS
n/aJason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
3AUT
AUT
n/aThomas Zajac
Barbara Matz
4NZL
NZL
n/aGemma Jones
Jason Saunders
5DEN
DEN
n/aLin Ea Cenholt
Christian Peter Lübeck
6USA
USA
n/aRiley Gibbs
Louisa Chafee
7ARG
ARG
n/aMateo Majdalani
Eugenia Bosco
8ESPn/aIker Martinez de Lizarduy
9AUS
AUS
n/aNathan Outteridge
Haylee Outteridge
10NZL
NZL
n/aOlivia Mackay
Micah Wilkinson
11FIN
FIN
n/aSinem Kurtbay
Janne Jarvinen
12DEN
DEN
n/aAnne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Jakob Faarvang
13GER
GER
n/aPaul Kohlhoff
Alica Stuhlemmer
14GER
GER
n/aJohannes Polgar
Carolina Werner
15JPN
JPN
n/aWakako Kajimoto
Takaaki Kawata
16SWE
SWE
n/aRasmus Rosengren
Ida Svensson
17AUS
AUS
n/aConor Nicholas
Hayley Clark
18USA
USA
n/aSarah Newberry
David Liebenberg
19JPN
JPN
n/aShibuki Iitsuka
Eri Hatayama
20SWE
SWE
n/aEmil Järudd
Cecilia Jonsson
21AUS
AUS
n/aTayla Rietman
Lachlan White
22AUS
AUS
n/aPaul Darmanin
Lucy Copeland
23RUS
RUS
n/aMaxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
24DENn/aJosephine Frederiksen
25NOR
NOR
n/aNicholas Fadler Martinsen
Martine Steller Mortensen
26GERn/aSilas Mühle
27RUSn/aMax Oberemko
28RUS
RUS
n/aSergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
29POL
POL
n/aTymoteusz Bendyk
Anna Świtajska
30POL
POL
n/aJakub Surowiec
Katarzyna Goralska
31JPN
JPN
n/aHitomi Murayama
Yuki Watanabe
32DEN
DEN
n/aKatrine Krogh
Jesper Vogelius
33JPN
JPN
n/aERI FUKASAWA
Koki Tanaka
34DEN
DEN
n/aMathias Borreskov
Laura Kragh Frederiksen
35SGP
SGP
n/aJustin Liu
Denise Lim
36RUS
RUS
n/aViatcheslav Sheludyakov
Mariia Okhvat
37HKG
HKG
n/aTat Choi Fung
Yu Ting Chan
38GBR
GBR
n/aOwen Bowerman
Ellie Meopham
39AUT
AUT
n/aDaniel Mulley
Barbara Nemec
40CZE
CZE
n/aMichal Koštýř
Klara Kulhankova
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM