AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Melges 24 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date2 August 2010
End Date12 August 2010
ISAF IDEST201008ZUT
VenueTallinn
CountryEstonia
Entry NameTomi Hakola
Entry AddressKalev Yacht Club
 Tallinn
Tel
Fax
Emailtomi.hakola@nelonen.ft,tonu
Websitewww.melges24.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 24 Overall Results
Race Results
Melges 24 World Championship02 Aug 2010 - 12 Aug 2010
Melges 24 (Open) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 07 Mar 2021
Start time: 15:29
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NOR69/ NOR 804
Eivind Melleby
Espen Stokkeland
Petrus EIDI
Lars Horn Johannessen
1
2ITA60/ ITA 787
Lorenzo Bressani
Federico Michetti
Fabio Gridelli
Jonathan Dunn McKEE
Lorenzo Santini
2
3ITA64/ ITA 727
Alberto Bolzan
Paolo Testolin
Daniele Cassinari
Stefano Ciampalini
Simone Spangaro
3
4NOR70/ NOR 751
Oistein Johansen
Taja Zaikova
Stian Briseid
Sivert Denneche
Marius Orvin
4
6ITA63/ ITA 716
NICCOLO BIANCHI
Enrico FONDA
Michele Giovannini
Cesare CLAUDANI
Daniele Fiaschi
6
7ITA53/ ITA 803
Carlo FRACASSOLI
giovanni ferrari
Nicolas Dal Ferro
Carlo Zermini
andrea felci
7
8NOR74/ NOR 400
Kristian Nergaard
Harry Melges III
Sigurd HEKK PAULSEN
Johan Barne
8
9FRA77/ FRA 639
christophe barrue
Denis INFANTE
Vincent JARICOT
SĂ©bastien CLERGUE
9
10SWE21/ SWE 536
Stefan Pavia
Hakan Lundgren
Christer Sörvik
Christoffer Lundgren
10
11FIN40/ FIN 529
Sami Ekblad
Peter Lumme
Kari HeikkilÀ
Timo Lankinen
Elina Harjulahti
11
12SWE23/ SWE 666
Jonas Berntsson
Mats Berntsson
Morgan Broberg
Magnus Lundberg
12
13JPN50/ JPN 797Matsunaga TETSUYA
Imamura KIMIHIKO
Sasaki TETSUYA
Yanagawa SHOICHI
Furuya SHINGEN
13
14RSA1/ RSA 763
Ian Ainslie
Adam MARTIN
Roger Hudson
Paul MCKENZIE
14
15FRA78/ FRA 756
Bruno Jourdren
Daniel Souben
vincent le serec
Alexandre Derché
Fabrice MERLE
15
16ITA38/ SUI 782
flavio favini
stefano rizzi
Matteo IVALDI
Federico Valenti
Luca Faravelli
16
18EST59/ EST 761
Tiit Vihul
Indrek Ulla
Lauri Karner
Triin Sarapuu
Martin MĂŒĂŒr
18
19ITA61/ ITA 783
Riccardo Simoneschi
Gabriele Benussi
Vittorio Rosso
Marco Carpinello
lucia giorgetti
19
20DEN66/ ITA 766
Michael Hestbaek
Antonio Addari
Filippo Bertamini
Pablo Soldano
Florian Spalteholz
20
21ITA65/ ITA 735
Andrea Racchelli
Enzo BONINI
Alberto Verna
Gregoratto Gregoratto
manuela fabbri
21
ZFP
21NOR72/ NOR 600
Peder Nergaard
Simon Koch
Henrik Schanche
Bernt Marstein
21
22AUT81/ AUT 608
Peter Steinkogler
Kurt Widhalm
Harald Hoelzl
Martin Hartl
Peter Farbowski
22
23FIN44/ FIN 650
Samuel Thesleff
Sebastian WĂ€rnhjelm
Fredrik Ekroos
Cajus Grandell
23
24EST58/ EST 791
Peter Saraskin
Tuuli Org
Liis Koort
Kalev Tanner
Marko Lilienthal
24
25AUT79/ AUT 406
Christoph Skolaut
Georg Skolaut
Wolfgang Riha
Markus HofstÀtter
claudia stenico
25
26FIN47/ FIN 425
Matias Seppovaara
Timo SuojÀrvi
Jussi Kallasvuo
Mikko Jaatinen
Kenneth Barner-Rasmussen
26
27GER37/ SUI 578
Sönke Boy
Ruedi Huber
Jan Reblin
Harald Moeser
Andreas Fastrich
27
28FIN48/ FIN 262
Kari HOKKA
Santeri DAWANT
Peter Bagge
Jan Ruohonen
Janne Blomqvist
28
30EST56/ EST 573
Erki Melts
Kalle Kiigske
Indrek Ilves
Andrus Kaalep
30
32NED5/ NED 789
Carlo Vroon
Diederik Bulters
Paul Wassink
Pieter de Boer
32
33ITA68/ ITA 780
Marco Schirato
Daniele SERENI
Enrico Sinibaldi
Lorenzo Azzi
giulia barbera
33
33SUI36/ SUI 382
Michael Good
Katharina Hanhart
Urs Peter Rutishauser
Elmar Graf
Christian Mettler
33
ZFP
34FIN39/ FIN 742
Tomi Hakola
Timo Kari
Peter Flinkman
Hanna LAUNISTOLA
Mikael Tervonen
34
35GBR84/ GBR 557
David Rowen
May-Britt Boy
Sebastian Ropohl
Philipp GlÀser
Maurice O\'Connell
35
36GER29/ GER 582
Christian SchÀfer
Edwin Eich
Katja MĂŒller
Walter Rothlauf
Anne-Katrin Pfister
36
37HUN15/ HUN 767
Arpad Litkey
Gyula Gemesi
Ákos Låszló Mesterhåzy-Nagy
Zsolt Litkey
37
38NOR73/ NOR 527
Magnus Godaker
Alexander Milton
Erik Holter
Oyvind REITEN
38
39SUI76/ FRA 599
Jean-Marc Monnard
Fabien HENRY
Maxime lebessou
Jean-claude Burdet
Malo Bessec
39
40EST57/ EST 790
TÔnu TÔniste
Toomas TÔniste
Ants Haavel
Maiki Saaring
Andres Rohtla
40
41GER26/ GER 672
Peter Göckel
Elke Göckel
Verena HOFMANN
Moritz V. SCHEIDT
Uli TESCHEINACHER
41
42GER34/ GER 637
Sven Christian Koch
Hans Henning Höft
Alexander Erichsen
Lucas RITSCHL
42
43HUN20/ SWE 532
Mikael Lindqvist
Henrik Norberg
Olof Detlefsen
Rebecka Harding
Ingemar Sundstedt
43
44FIN43/ FIN 651
Kristian Raij
Anssi Sallinen
Antti Laukkanen
Peik Åström
44
45JPN49/ JPN 809
Kan Yamada
tatsuhito kawanishi
Eiichiro Hamazaki
Masaki Kobayashi
Yukihisa WATANABE
45
ZFP
45FIN46/ FIN 670
Jorma Kinnunen
Jukka Santala
Pekka Myllyla
Janne Romppainen
HelinÀ Puranen
45
47AUT82/ AUT 681
Franz URLESBERGER
Udo Moser
Christoph Tittes
Antonia Ochsner
Henry Oberdorfer
47
ZFP
48GER32/ GER 421
Christopher Gelsdorf
Julian Hipp
Christoph Zeiser
Alexander Gaiser
Rolf LECHNER
48
49GBR83/ GBR 190
michael farmer
Caroline Farmer
Luke McGill
carol maughan
William Maughan
49
52NOR71/ NOR 649
Jens Wathne
JĂžrgen Wathne
Jorgen Madsen
Maren Holler
52
53GER33/ GER 334
Markus Scheel
Robin Guenzel
Bertil Balser
Laila Engler
53
54SWE17/ SWE 172
Torsten Bergh
Johan Hartler
Pietro Diont
Emil Raue
54
55FIN41/ FIN 645
Fredrik Markelin
Patrick Lindeman
Jari Bremer
Magnus Borg
55
56GER27/ GER 653
Hendrik Witzmann
Boguhn Lutz
Kai FALKENTHAL
Brian Hutchinson
56
57ITA52/ ITA 799
Iacopo LACERRA
Giacomo Di Stefano
Claudio Paesani
Francesco Paesani
Paolo Bucciarelli
57
58SWE19/ SWE 431
John-Christian de Champs
Mikael Åfors
Jakob Johansson
Karl Lowing
Anna Tempelman
58
60FIN4/ FIN 437
Patrik BĂ€ck
Joakim Hilden
Christian Wetterstrand
Olli Nieminen
60
61GER30/ GER 509
Robert Bleckmann
Jan Hoevener
kathrin albers
Anne-Katrin EISENBEISS
61
62ITA67/ ITA 778
Valerio LUCA
Stefano ORLANDI
lorenzo tonini
renato vallivero
Elisabetta Ghetti
62
62SWE22/ SWE 537
Andreas Emmoth
Jonas Lind
Tomas Hansson
Jonas Svensson
Bo Franberg
62
ZFP
63AUT80/ AUT 531
Michael Schineis
Jann WICKL
Philipp Schineis
Simona Hoellermann
Michael Meister
63
ZFP
63HUN14/ HUN 759
Zsolt Csaba Nagy
Levente Rovid
Rick GERGELY
Ákos Csoltó
63
64GER25/ GER 677
Andreas Vinçon
Anna Seidl
Caroline Weiss
Maximilian Weiss
Christof Wieland
64
65FIN3/ FIN 236
Kari Huusko
Carl Hansen
Pertti Reinikainen
Petteri Linke
65
66FIN42/ FIN 214
Esa Harjulahti
Ville Harkke
Jukka Nikulainen
Jari Saarinen
66
ZFP
66SLO8/ SLO 299
Jure Jerkovic
Emil Jerkovič
Nataơa Jerkovič
UrĆĄka KoĆĄir
Mateja Ć timulak
66
67ITA62/ ITA 693
matteo balestrero
Massimo Gherarducci
Elio BORIO
CRISTIANO GIANNETTI
67
67FIN45/ FIN 662
Jaakko Perimaa
Joonas PÀivÀrinta
Lauri Kaapa
Salla Kaven
Kalle Pantsu
67
ZFP
68GER24/ GER 439
Dario Shonubi
Laura Schmidt
Fabio Shonubi
Jo-Ann PFARR
Stella-Amrei Kunde
68
69GER31/ GER 499
Frank Dahlhaus
Frank Moewert
Norbert Nitschke
Andreas Silvan
69
70GER28/ GER 640
Guenter Tzeschlock
Regina Tzeschlock
Michael Neracher
Christian Karrenbauer
Anna Werr
70
71UKR11/ UKR 551
Oleg Dyvinets
Vadym Zinnatullin
Nikita Dyvinets
Stanislav Podnebesniy
Mikhail GORDIN
71
72UKR10/ UKR 661
Vasyl Gureyev
Andriy Shafranyuk
Sergiy Timokhov
Vasil Azatkhanov
Igor TSVETKOV
72
73EST55/ EST 646
Rene Treifeldt
Ando Heilmann
Krister Rekkaro
Andrias Sillaste
Eero Valge
73
74ITA54/ ITA 571
Mario Ziliani
Sergio Cosano
alberto dell'acqua
riccardo tonini
Valeria Grizzi
74
75CZE16/ CZE 752
Kamil Kotek
Jan Kuchaƙ
Michal Kotek
Libor HOSEK
Adam ZDENEK
75
ZFP
75NOR75/ NOR 279
Nils NordenstrĂžm
Karl Erik Auberg-Sletteboe
Bjarne Frithjof Staib
Marianne Teigen
75
76FIN2/ FIN 316
Miika Kalliokari
Arto Kalliokari
Marianna Hanni
Saara Kalliokari
Joran Hasenson
76
77DEN9/ DEN 487
Kris Houmann
SĂžren SĂžren Braad Steen
Rasmus Damsgaard
Rasmus Melsen
77
78HUN13/ HUN 392
Istvan Vekony
Pal Banka
LASZLO HERCEG
Csaba HORVATH
Bernadett Buzas
78
80UKR12/ UKR 485
Ivan Chekhlatyy
Andriy Yano
Andriy Babkin
Oleksandr Zhuravlov
Yuriy Kryvosheyev
80
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM