AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF World Sailing Rankings Progression
Match racing
Open
12 February 2020
Latest Ranking Date
Latest
PositionName/CrewNationPreviousEventsPoints
3
Ian WILLIAMS
United Kingdom389805
History
Ranking DatePositionPoints
12 February 202039805
8 January 202039805
11 December 201939805
13 November 201939805
9 October 201939805
11 September 2019110970
14 August 2019110970
18 July 2019110558
12 June 2019111156
15 May 2019111156
10 April 201929565
13 March 2019110167
21 February 2019110167
13 February 2019110167
25 January 2019110167
12 December 2018110167
17 October 201849258
12 September 201839453
15 August 201839453
11 July 201888153
13 June 201878516
16 May 201849356
13 April 201838894
14 March 2018310201
17 January 2018211369
20 December 2017211369
15 November 2017211369
18 October 2017211369
13 September 201739395
16 August 201729395
12 July 201798022
14 June 2017207172
17 May 201758852
12 April 201749230
15 March 201748780
15 February 201729836
14 December 2016210923
16 November 2016210923
19 October 2016210923
28 September 2016210923
24 August 2016211022
13 July 2016211782
22 June 2016212002
18 May 2016112118
13 April 2016112118
16 March 2016112118
3 February 2016112023
18 November 2015111626
14 October 2015111626
9 September 2015111824
12 August 2015111824
22 July 2015111854
17 June 2015211752
15 April 2015111837
18 February 2015111731
10 December 2014211500
12 November 2014211405
15 October 2014211405
13 August 2014111802
16 July 2014111442
18 June 2014111490
14 May 2014211094
16 April 2014211094
12 February 2014211015
11 December 2013211015
30 October 2013210910
25 September 2013211598
28 August 2013211598
10 July 2013111808
19 June 2013112354
15 May 2013112144
17 April 2013112152
6 February 2013112246
5 December 2012112246
31 October 2012112386
26 September 2012112176
22 August 2012112176
18 July 2012112176
13 June 2012112103
16 May 2012112229
18 April 2012112074
14 March 2012111880
8 February 2012111880
11 January 2012111880
23 November 2011211551
12 October 2011311551
7 September 2011111771
4 August 2011111655
6 July 2011311508
18 May 2011311455
30 March 2011511113
2 February 2011510564
8 December 2010510564
27 October 2010610269
15 September 2010510574
4 August 2010610742
21 July 2010610742
9 June 2010710459
19 May 2010610848
7 April 2010410942
10 March 2010510942
10 February 2010510942
9 December 2009510942
28 October 2009411163
16 September 2009610890
5 August 2009411578
8 July 2009211677
13 May 2009311315
1 April 2009311504
4 March 2009211618
28 January 2009211618
17 December 2008211618
29 October 2008211859
17 September 2008212059
30 July 2008211698
25 June 2008111812
14 May 2008211593
16 April 2008211593
26 March 2008211593
30 January 2008211714
5 December 2007211714
24 October 2007211206
26 September 2007111290
22 August 2007111444
25 July 2007111064
6 June 2007111064
9 May 2007111025
21 March 2007210869
1 February 2007210698
6 December 2006210682
25 October 2006410590
20 September 200679895
24 August 2006510089
27 July 200659992
14 June 2006510055
3 May 2006610048
28 March 200679735
1 February 200659802
7 December 200559769
26 October 200559930
22 September 200569750
24 August 200579390
13 July 200598825
22 June 200588737
4 May 200588874
23 March 200569292
14 January 200579252
26 November 200469410
27 October 200479300
1 September 200488940
28 July 200488940
23 June 2004158337
28 April 200488600
17 March 200498613
15 January 2004108613
27 November 2003118407
31 October 2003138223
11 September 2003108714
24 July 2003128714
8 July 2003118714
25 June 2003118714
22 May 200398370
20 March 2003197549
20 February 2003207549
18 December 2002266756
27 November 2002266756
25 October 2002385956
30 August 2002376259
24 July 2002366259
21 June 2002326513
22 May 2002376331
17 April 2002386331
27 March 2002366331
15 February 2002306682
11 December 2001306682
26 October 2001326820
28 September 2001247447
31 August 2001376089
26 July 2001406089
21 June 2001316626
3 May 2001326626
28 March 2001316747
15 February 2001247207
12 December 2000247207
21 November 2000267207
31 October 2000267207
10 October 2000247734
22 August 2000247838
18 July 2000247838
11 July 2000257838
31 May 2000218012
11 April 2000208012
4 April 2000198088
28 March 2000188088
8 February 2000197907
14 December 1999207907
27 November 1999237907
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM