AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
RS:X (Women) Race #1
Race Area: SA3
Course: LS2 - Windward/Leeward With Slalom Finish (LS2)
Latest result update: 05/08/2012 13:46
MarksSTR1212FSHDate: 31 Jul 2012
Start time: 13:30
Race status: Result
Conditions: Drizzle
Temperature: 16.00 C
Humidity: 95.00
Wind Speed16.00 kts16.00 kts16.00 kts14.00 kts17.00 kts17.00 kts
Wind Direction230.00230.00230.00230.00231.00231.00
Lead Boat10:0314:2923:2927:5330:14
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR1212FSH
1ISRn/a
Lee-El Korzits
 2
10:16
2
14:38
1
23:29
1
27:53
1
30:14
1
2ESPn/a
Marina Alabau Neira
 1
10:03
1
14:29
2
23:44
2
28:13
2
30:32
2
3UKRn/a
Olga Maslivets
 4
10:26
4
15:03
3
24:20
3
28:43
3
30:56
3
4GERn/a
Moana Delle
 6
10:38
5
15:07
4
24:31
4
28:48
4
31:01
4
5POLn/a
Zofia Noceti-Klepacka
 8
10:43
7
15:24
5
24:40
5
29:11
5
31:26
5
6CANn/a
Nikola Girke
 5
10:36
6
15:17
6
24:48
6
29:34
6
31:43
6
7GBRn/a
Bryony Shaw
 3
10:21
3
14:59
7
25:12
7
29:42
7
32:00
7
8FINn/a
Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén
 7
10:42
9
15:34
9
25:26
8
29:56
8
32:09
8
9FRAn/a
Charline Picon
 12
11:01
11
15:54
8
25:25
9
29:56
9
32:17
9
10HKGn/a
Hei Man H V Chan
 9
10:48
8
15:29
10
25:30
10
30:03
10
32:19
10
11AUSn/a
Jessica Crisp
 13
11:12
12
15:56
11
25:51
11
30:15
11
32:23
11
12ITAn/a
Alessandra Sensini
 16
11:30
13
16:13
13
26:06
12
30:34
12
32:53
12
13BRAn/a
Patricia Freitas
 10
10:53
10
15:35
12
25:55
13
30:43
13
33:01
13
14GREn/a
Angeliki Skarlatou
 14
11:18
14
16:18
14
26:11
14
30:52
14
33:18
14
15ESTn/a
Ingrid Puusta
 15
11:26
17
16:49
17
26:47
15
31:18
15
33:34
15
16CHNn/a
Ling Li
 18
11:41
16
16:28
16
26:44
16
31:22
16
33:39
16
17HUNn/a
Diana Detre
 17
11:38
19
16:54
15
26:30
17
31:26
17
33:54
17
18BELn/a
Sigrid Rondelez
 20
11:57
20
16:54
19
27:21
18
32:00
18
34:30
18
19JPNn/a
Yuki Sunaga
 19
11:57
21
17:04
21
27:43
20
32:17
19
34:36
19
20ARGn/a
Jazmin López Becker
 11
11:00
15
16:26
18
27:17
19
32:16
20
34:42
20
21NORn/a
jannicke stalstrom
 21
12:07
18
16:52
22
28:13
21
32:34
21
34:49
21
22USAn/a
Farrah Hall
 24
12:32
22
17:33
20
27:41
22
32:36
22
35:06
22
23BULn/a
Irina Konstantinova-Bontemps
 22
12:16
24
17:42
23
28:22
23
33:03
23
35:21
23
24THAn/a
Napalai Tansai
 23
12:23
23
17:34
24
28:40
24
34:25
24
36:59
24
0PORn/a
Carolina Mendelblatt
 25
25
25
25
25
27
DNC
0RUSn/a
Tatiana Bazyuk
 26
13:10
26
18:31
26
31:07
26
37:45
26
39:47
27
RAF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM