AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
RS:X (Women) Race #8
Race Area: SA1
Course: LR4 - Windward/Leeward (LR4)
Latest result update: 05/08/2012 13:46
MarksSTR14141414FSHDate: 04 Aug 2012
Start time: 13:00
Race status: Result
Conditions: Medium-level Cloud
Temperature: 14.00 C
Humidity: 50.00
Wind Speed16.00 kts16.00 kts16.00 kts16.00 kts16.00 kts16.00 kts18.00 kts18.00 kts18.00 kts18.00 kts
Wind Direction210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00
Lead Boat04:0906:2010:5613:1017:0819:0623:2525:1525:39
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR14141414FSH
1ISRn/a
Lee-El Korzits
 1
04:09
1
06:20
1
10:56
1
13:10
1
17:08
1
19:06
1
23:25
1
25:15
1
25:39
1
2FINn/a
Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén
 6
04:39
5
06:52
3
11:10
2
13:20
3
17:40
2
19:42
2
24:04
2
26:10
2
26:45
2
3UKRn/a
Olga Maslivets
 9
05:02
10
07:18
7
11:41
7
13:50
4
17:48
3
19:48
3
24:15
4
26:15
3
26:45
3
4CANn/a
Nikola Girke
 3
04:33
2
06:48
2
10:59
3
13:27
2
17:38
4
19:56
4
24:23
5
26:38
4
27:05
4
5GBRn/a
Bryony Shaw
 4
04:36
3
06:49
6
11:39
4
13:43
6
18:24
6
20:29
6
25:06
6
27:15
5
27:41
5
6ITAn/a
Alessandra Sensini
 12
05:22
11
07:23
9
11:59
9
14:16
7
18:51
7
20:58
7
25:19
7
27:25
6
27:50
6
7AUSn/a
Jessica Crisp
 11
05:11
8
07:10
11
12:06
12
14:35
11
19:11
9
21:11
9
25:35
9
27:30
8
27:56
8
7ESPn/a
Marina Alabau Neira
 2
04:23
6
06:59
5
11:33
8
14:05
9
19:02
10
21:16
8
25:34
8
27:25
7
27:50
8
DPI
9GERn/a
Moana Delle
 8
05:02
9
07:16
8
11:47
5
13:44
8
18:57
8
21:05
10
25:41
10
27:33
9
28:01
9
10FRAn/a
Charline Picon
 10
05:09
12
07:25
12
12:16
13
14:37
10
19:10
11
21:17
11
25:46
11
27:46
10
28:11
10
11HKGn/a
Hei Man H V Chan
 15
05:35
13
07:42
13
12:23
10
14:24
12
19:17
12
21:38
12
25:57
12
27:58
11
28:24
11
12ESTn/a
Ingrid Puusta
 5
04:38
7
07:09
10
12:02
11
14:29
13
19:22
13
21:44
13
26:21
13
28:32
12
28:58
12
13CHNn/a
Ling Li
 16
05:41
14
07:51
14
12:43
14
14:55
14
19:38
14
21:46
14
26:32
14
28:42
13
29:07
13
14BELn/a
Sigrid Rondelez
 20
06:05
18
08:20
17
13:16
16
15:26
15
20:01
15
22:21
15
26:52
15
29:09
14
29:35
14
15NORn/a
jannicke stalstrom
 18
05:57
16
08:05
15
12:56
15
15:16
16
20:05
16
22:22
16
27:13
16
29:31
15
29:58
15
16BULn/a
Irina Konstantinova-Bontemps
 13
05:23
15
07:59
16
13:03
17
15:35
17
20:26
18
23:21
17
27:26
17
29:36
16
30:00
16
17ARGn/a
Jazmin López Becker
 19
05:58
19
08:22
18
13:24
18
15:46
18
20:45
17
23:05
18
27:59
18
30:18
17
30:44
17
18HUNn/a
Diana Detre
 14
05:25
20
08:25
19
13:34
20
16:00
20
21:11
21
23:42
19
28:27
19
30:41
18
31:07
18
19BRAn/a
Patricia Freitas
 17
05:46
21
08:27
20
13:39
21
16:23
21
21:31
20
23:37
20
28:41
20
30:44
19
31:22
19
20JPNn/a
Yuki Sunaga
 21
06:07
17
08:09
21
13:54
19
15:56
19
21:05
19
23:25
21
29:04
21
31:11
20
31:36
20
21POLn/a
Zofia Noceti-Klepacka
 7
04:45
4
06:51
4
11:24
6
13:47
5
18:11
5
20:04
5
24:23
3
26:14
21
34:39
21
22RUSn/a
Tatiana Bazyuk
 22
06:34
22
09:06
22
14:24
22
17:02
22
22:53
22
25:23
22
30:39
22
39:38
22
40:08
22
0GREn/a
Angeliki Skarlatou
 24
04:18
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
27
OCS
0PORn/a
Carolina Mendelblatt
 23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
27
DNC
0THAn/a
Napalai Tansai
 26
06:18
26
08:47
26
14:04
26
16:46
26
21:36
26
23:52
26
28:30
26
31:11
26
31:36
27
DSQ
0USAn/a
Farrah Hall
 25
04:45
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
27
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM