AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
Laser Radial (Women) Race #7
Race Area: SA2
Course: O4 - Outer Trapezoid (O4)
Latest result update: 04/08/2012 19:07
MarksSTR123232323FSHDate: 03 Aug 2012
Start time: 13:30
Race status: Result
Conditions: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 16.00 C
Humidity: 89.00
Wind Speed15.00 kts13.00 kts12.00 kts12.00 kts12.00 kts13.00 kts12.00 kts12.00 kts12.00 kts12.00 kts12.00 kts
Wind Direction215.00210.00205.00205.00205.00210.00205.00205.00205.00205.00205.00
Lead Boat10:2613:2619:0728:3034:2443:5549:2057:3101:02:1901:03:21
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR123232323FSH
1CHNn/a
Lijia Xu
 2
10:34
2
13:28
1
19:07
1
28:30
1
34:24
1
43:55
1
49:20
1
57:31
1
01:02:19
1
01:03:21
1
2IRLn/a
Annalise Murphy
 1
10:26
1
13:26
2
19:14
2
28:47
2
34:31
2
44:02
2
49:35
2
57:44
2
01:02:53
2
01:03:49
2
3FINn/a
Sari Multala
 10
11:02
8
14:07
5
19:46
3
29:08
3
34:47
3
44:20
3
49:41
3
58:06
3
01:03:01
3
01:03:57
3
4NEDn/a
Marit Bouwmeester
 6
10:53
6
13:56
4
19:43
6
29:24
5
34:56
7
44:50
5
49:54
6
58:36
4
01:03:20
4
01:04:22
4
5ESPn/a
Alicia Cebrian
 5
10:47
5
13:55
7
19:50
7
29:29
8
35:16
5
44:40
6
50:07
4
58:15
5
01:03:23
5
01:04:26
5
6GBRn/a
Alison Young
 7
10:55
7
14:00
6
19:47
5
29:16
4
34:54
4
44:29
4
49:50
5
58:24
6
01:03:31
6
01:04:32
6
7AUSn/a
Krystal Weir
 3
10:43
3
13:38
3
19:38
4
29:11
6
35:06
6
44:42
8
50:17
7
58:55
7
01:03:40
7
01:04:41
7
8BELn/a
Evi Van Acker
 9
10:59
17
14:39
14
20:23
13
30:02
11
35:43
10
45:17
10
50:34
8
58:59
8
01:03:49
8
01:04:51
8
9NZLn/a
Sara Winther
 12
11:05
11
14:16
10
20:04
8
29:36
7
35:12
8
44:54
7
50:13
10
59:02
9
01:03:54
9
01:05:05
9
10FRAn/a
Sarah Steyaert
 14
11:10
13
14:23
11
20:05
12
29:57
9
35:24
9
45:08
9
50:27
9
59:01
10
01:03:57
10
01:05:05
10
11LTUn/a
Gintare Scheidt
 36
11:53
36
15:14
20
20:45
17
30:23
16
36:02
14
45:43
12
50:51
11
59:24
11
01:04:09
11
01:05:13
11
12ARGn/a
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
 8
10:59
9
14:07
12
20:17
11
29:57
13
35:51
15
45:45
15
51:00
13
59:33
12
01:04:12
12
01:05:16
12
DSQ
13MEXn/a
Tania Elias Calles
 13
11:06
12
14:18
9
20:03
10
29:54
12
35:46
13
45:35
11
50:46
12
59:25
13
01:04:22
13
01:05:23
13
14CROn/a
Tina Mihelic
 23
11:24
24
14:52
24
20:56
24
30:49
21
36:34
19
46:20
17
51:31
16
59:55
14
01:04:31
14
01:05:33
14
15GREn/a
Anna Agrafioti
 11
11:02
10
14:11
13
20:19
14
30:06
14
35:51
12
45:29
14
50:54
15
59:43
15
01:04:33
15
01:05:39
15
16IOAn/a
Philipine Van Aanholt
 4
10:47
4
13:54
8
19:53
9
29:44
10
35:24
11
45:25
13
50:52
14
59:40
16
01:04:48
16
01:05:53
16
17CZEn/a
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
 24
11:29
20
14:46
23
20:56
19
30:30
19
36:29
18
46:16
16
51:28
17
01:00:11
17
01:05:03
17
01:06:06
17
18ITAn/a
Francesca Clapcich
 16
11:14
14
14:26
15
20:25
18
30:28
17
36:04
17
46:12
20
51:54
18
01:00:20
18
01:05:17
18
01:06:22
18
19BLRn/a
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
 28
11:37
39
15:20
32
21:07
25
30:49
26
36:46
26
46:48
25
52:07
19
01:00:38
19
01:05:36
19
01:06:42
19
20TURn/a
Nazli Cagla Donertas
 37
11:57
38
15:19
22
20:56
21
30:41
22
36:36
20
46:22
19
51:41
20
01:00:42
20
01:05:44
20
01:06:45
20
21USAn/a
Paige Railey
 18
11:19
15
14:30
16
20:25
15
30:18
15
36:01
16
46:11
21
51:57
21
01:00:45
21
01:05:46
21
01:06:49
21
22POLn/a
Anna Weinzieher
 32
11:43
28
15:00
26
20:58
26
30:52
24
36:38
23
46:32
24
52:05
23
01:00:50
22
01:05:49
22
01:06:52
22
23NORn/a
Marthe Eide
 33
11:44
29
15:02
28
21:01
30
31:07
29
36:51
27
46:50
26
52:10
25
01:00:54
23
01:05:51
23
01:06:57
23
24GUAn/a
Andrea Aldana
 19
11:21
19
14:44
19
20:38
16
30:22
20
36:29
22
46:28
22
52:01
24
01:00:51
24
01:05:57
24
01:07:05
24
25CANn/a
Danielle Kennedy
 21
11:23
18
14:40
17
20:32
20
30:32
18
36:22
21
46:24
18
51:40
22
01:00:47
27
01:06:05
25
01:07:10
25
26SGPn/a
Elizabeth Yin
 15
11:13
22
14:50
18
20:37
22
30:43
23
36:38
24
46:35
23
52:03
27
01:01:01
26
01:06:05
26
01:07:12
26
27DENn/a
Anne-Marie Rindom
 27
11:37
25
14:56
29
21:01
23
30:48
25
36:46
25
46:43
27
52:15
26
01:01:00
25
01:06:03
27
01:07:12
27
28GERn/a
Franziska Goltz
 25
11:32
23
14:51
31
21:04
29
31:04
31
36:59
31
47:02
30
52:36
28
01:01:10
28
01:06:11
28
01:07:15
28
29SWEn/a
Josefin Olsson
 22
11:24
30
15:04
25
20:57
31
31:11
28
36:50
30
47:00
28
52:19
29
01:01:27
29
01:06:23
29
01:07:24
29
30JPNn/a
Manami Doi
 20
11:23
21
14:47
27
20:58
28
30:58
30
36:53
28
46:53
29
52:28
30
01:01:33
30
01:06:36
30
01:07:33
30
31RUSn/a
Svetlana Shnitko
 34
11:48
37
15:18
38
21:18
34
31:26
34
37:17
36
47:32
34
53:03
32
01:01:43
31
01:06:44
31
01:07:43
31
32PORn/a
Sara Carmo
 26
11:36
26
14:58
36
21:13
32
31:20
32
37:07
32
47:21
32
52:58
31
01:01:39
33
01:06:45
32
01:07:49
32
33PERn/a
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
 17
11:16
16
14:34
21
20:50
27
30:56
27
36:50
29
46:59
31
52:44
33
01:01:52
32
01:06:45
33
01:07:49
33
34ISRn/a
Nufar Edelman
 35
11:49
33
15:08
34
21:12
35
31:29
36
37:21
34
47:24
33
53:00
34
01:02:00
34
01:06:55
34
01:07:53
34
35ISVn/a
Mayumi Roller
 39
12:00
35
15:13
33
21:09
33
31:24
33
37:12
33
47:23
35
53:03
35
01:02:09
36
01:07:00
35
01:08:01
35
36ESTn/a
Anna Pohlak
 38
11:58
34
15:10
39
21:18
39
31:41
38
37:21
35
47:28
36
53:05
36
01:02:10
35
01:07:00
36
01:08:06
36
37LCAn/a
Beth Lygoe
 29
11:40
27
14:59
37
21:17
38
31:39
37
37:21
37
47:38
37
53:10
37
01:02:18
37
01:07:33
37
01:08:37
37
38URUn/a
Andrea Foglia
 30
11:40
31
15:05
30
21:02
37
31:36
39
37:25
39
47:50
39
53:31
38
01:02:41
38
01:07:37
38
01:08:39
38
39COKn/a
Helema Williams
 31
11:41
32
15:06
35
21:13
36
31:31
35
37:19
38
47:43
38
53:16
39
01:02:45
39
01:07:51
39
01:09:03
39
0BRAn/a
Adriana Kostiw
 40
40
40
40
40
40
40
40
40
40
42
BFD
0SUIn/a
Nathalie Brugger
 41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
42
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM