AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
Laser Radial (Women) Race #8
Race Area: SA2
Course: O4 - Outer Trapezoid (O4)
Latest result update: 04/08/2012 19:07
MarksSTR123232323FSHDate: 03 Aug 2012
Start time: 15:00
Race status: Result
Conditions: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 16.00 C
Humidity: 89.00
Wind Speed13.00 kts14.00 kts13.00 kts13.00 kts13.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts
Wind Direction210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00210.00
Lead Boat10:0112:4918:1826:5032:1740:4845:5054:4659:4801:00:50
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR123232323FSH
1BELn/a
Evi Van Acker
 2
10:04
1
12:49
2
18:18
1
26:50
2
32:21
2
40:55
1
45:50
1
54:46
1
59:48
1
01:00:50
1
2FINn/a
Sari Multala
 7
10:18
6
13:03
3
18:24
2
26:54
1
32:17
1
40:48
2
45:53
2
54:55
2
59:56
2
01:00:58
2
3NEDn/a
Marit Bouwmeester
 5
10:12
4
12:57
5
18:27
5
27:11
5
32:41
6
41:30
4
46:20
4
55:21
3
01:00:08
3
01:01:11
3
4CHNn/a
Lijia Xu
 3
10:07
3
12:54
6
18:30
3
27:06
3
32:27
3
41:09
3
46:18
3
55:02
4
01:00:11
4
01:01:15
4
5MEXn/a
Tania Elias Calles
 11
10:25
9
13:09
9
18:44
9
27:29
7
32:47
5
41:26
5
46:24
6
55:31
5
01:00:25
5
01:01:25
5
6CZEn/a
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
 4
10:12
2
12:53
4
18:25
4
27:08
4
32:32
4
41:20
6
46:29
5
55:25
6
01:00:26
6
01:01:31
6
7LTUn/a
Gintare Scheidt
 6
10:14
5
12:58
1
18:18
6
27:16
6
32:44
9
41:42
7
46:43
7
55:36
7
01:00:31
7
01:01:38
7
8GBRn/a
Alison Young
 1
10:01
8
13:08
7
18:38
7
27:19
8
32:51
8
41:39
8
46:48
8
55:41
8
01:00:42
8
01:01:44
8
9ESPn/a
Alicia Cebrian
 13
10:28
10
13:17
16
19:05
14
28:01
13
33:15
12
42:03
11
47:00
9
55:44
9
01:00:46
9
01:01:50
9
10IRLn/a
Annalise Murphy
 12
10:26
13
13:24
12
18:59
8
27:26
9
32:52
7
41:33
9
46:50
10
55:52
10
01:00:50
10
01:01:54
10
11NZLn/a
Sara Winther
 25
10:52
23
13:49
17
19:07
17
28:08
16
33:26
14
42:16
15
47:14
11
56:12
11
01:01:06
11
01:02:08
11
12AUSn/a
Krystal Weir
 16
10:36
15
13:27
14
19:03
16
28:06
20
33:32
16
42:30
16
47:21
12
56:20
12
01:01:16
12
01:02:17
12
13CROn/a
Tina Mihelic
 17
10:36
21
13:45
13
18:59
13
27:58
12
33:10
15
42:20
14
47:11
13
56:24
14
01:01:27
13
01:02:29
13
14SUIn/a
Nathalie Brugger
 8
10:22
16
13:29
15
19:03
12
27:55
14
33:17
13
42:11
12
47:04
15
56:35
13
01:01:25
14
01:02:33
14
15GERn/a
Franziska Goltz
 9
10:23
7
13:07
10
18:51
11
27:44
11
33:01
10
41:54
13
47:10
14
56:26
15
01:01:41
15
01:02:45
15
16BLRn/a
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
 18
10:37
14
13:26
19
19:11
15
28:05
15
33:24
18
42:36
17
47:29
18
56:47
16
01:01:44
16
01:02:49
16
17CANn/a
Danielle Kennedy
 14
10:31
12
13:19
8
18:38
10
27:34
10
32:55
11
42:00
10
46:57
19
56:49
17
01:01:50
17
01:02:55
17
18SGPn/a
Elizabeth Yin
 20
10:42
22
13:45
21
19:19
25
28:26
25
33:44
21
42:44
21
47:44
16
56:44
18
01:01:55
18
01:02:57
18
19FRAn/a
Sarah Steyaert
 23
10:50
25
13:50
28
19:29
30
28:42
26
33:44
25
42:50
24
47:48
20
56:52
19
01:01:58
19
01:03:01
19
20USAn/a
Paige Railey
 19
10:41
17
13:31
18
19:10
23
28:21
27
33:45
23
42:47
23
47:45
25
57:08
20
01:02:04
20
01:03:09
20
21NORn/a
Marthe Eide
 10
10:24
11
13:17
11
18:58
18
28:08
17
33:29
26
42:53
19
47:42
21
56:59
21
01:02:06
21
01:03:12
21
22JPNn/a
Manami Doi
 32
11:04
31
13:58
22
19:19
19
28:11
18
33:30
19
42:39
18
47:40
17
56:46
22
01:02:08
22
01:03:13
22
23DENn/a
Anne-Marie Rindom
 26
10:56
27
13:52
25
19:21
22
28:18
19
33:31
20
42:41
25
47:51
23
57:02
23
01:02:09
23
01:03:16
23
24POLn/a
Anna Weinzieher
 22
10:47
18
13:42
23
19:20
27
28:35
28
33:52
22
42:45
22
47:44
22
57:02
24
01:02:10
24
01:03:18
24
25ITAn/a
Francesca Clapcich
 15
10:32
20
13:44
27
19:22
26
28:30
24
33:38
17
42:35
20
47:44
24
57:07
25
01:02:16
25
01:03:22
25
26BRAn/a
Adriana Kostiw
 38
11:16
38
14:21
37
20:04
32
28:59
34
34:19
32
43:24
31
48:25
29
57:31
26
01:02:22
26
01:03:30
26
27IOAn/a
Philipine Van Aanholt
 24
10:51
24
13:49
29
19:30
31
28:45
29
33:53
28
42:58
27
47:57
26
57:12
27
01:02:29
27
01:03:35
27
28ISRn/a
Nufar Edelman
 31
11:04
32
14:04
31
19:46
33
29:04
31
34:03
29
43:04
29
48:05
27
57:20
28
01:02:32
28
01:03:37
28
29SWEn/a
Josefin Olsson
 21
10:44
19
13:43
20
19:13
21
28:15
21
33:36
27
42:54
26
47:55
28
57:25
29
01:02:33
29
01:03:41
29
30RUSn/a
Svetlana Shnitko
 40
11:23
40
14:24
38
20:05
39
29:30
40
34:44
33
43:36
33
48:48
31
57:42
30
01:02:35
30
01:03:42
30
31URUn/a
Andrea Foglia
 28
10:57
26
13:52
24
19:21
28
28:37
30
33:53
31
43:10
32
48:26
33
57:49
31
01:02:38
31
01:03:47
31
32TURn/a
Nazli Cagla Donertas
 30
11:02
28
13:55
26
19:21
20
28:12
23
33:37
24
42:48
28
48:02
32
57:45
32
01:02:40
32
01:03:50
32
33GUAn/a
Andrea Aldana
 29
11:01
29
13:58
30
19:38
24
28:24
22
33:37
30
43:06
30
48:15
30
57:35
33
01:02:42
33
01:03:52
33
34GREn/a
Anna Agrafioti
 27
10:57
30
13:58
35
19:55
36
29:16
36
34:27
38
43:57
34
48:53
34
57:53
34
01:03:05
34
01:04:11
34
35ARGn/a
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
 36
11:11
34
14:11
33
19:51
35
29:15
33
34:12
36
43:46
35
48:57
35
58:10
35
01:03:17
35
01:04:23
35
36ESTn/a
Anna Pohlak
 39
11:19
35
14:18
41
20:07
37
29:22
38
34:38
39
44:02
38
49:05
36
58:18
36
01:03:24
36
01:04:30
36
37LCAn/a
Beth Lygoe
 34
11:08
37
14:20
39
20:05
38
29:27
37
34:34
37
43:53
36
48:59
37
58:22
37
01:03:32
37
01:04:39
37
38PORn/a
Sara Carmo
 35
11:10
41
14:30
34
19:54
34
29:06
35
34:26
34
43:42
39
49:10
39
58:33
38
01:03:34
38
01:04:42
38
39COKn/a
Helema Williams
 37
11:15
36
14:19
32
19:47
29
28:39
32
34:08
35
43:45
37
49:00
38
58:32
39
01:03:50
39
01:04:57
39
40ISVn/a
Mayumi Roller
 41
11:30
39
14:22
40
20:06
41
29:52
41
34:58
41
44:22
40
49:26
40
58:49
40
01:03:51
40
01:05:02
40
41PERn/a
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
 33
11:05
33
14:11
36
20:04
40
29:37
39
34:39
40
44:12
41
49:35
41
58:52
41
01:03:55
41
01:05:04
41
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM