AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
Laser Radial (Women) Race #5
Race Area: SA3
Course: O3 - Outer Trapezoid (O3)
Latest result update: 04/08/2012 19:07
MarksSTR1232323FSHDate: 01 Aug 2012
Start time: 12:00
Race status: Result
Conditions: Medium-level Cloud
Temperature: 16.00 C
Humidity: 70.00
Wind Speed14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts12.00 kts12.00 kts
Wind Direction185.00185.00185.00185.00185.00185.00186.00184.00184.00
Lead Boat12:5417:2924:3735:1642:1053:0201:00:1401:01:55
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR1232323FSH
1BELn/a
Evi Van Acker
 6
13:09
10
18:02
4
24:49
4
35:23
4
42:21
4
53:35
2
01:00:20
1
01:01:55
1
2GBRn/a
Alison Young
 3
13:01
4
17:39
1
24:37
5
35:25
3
42:20
2
53:24
1
01:00:14
2
01:01:58
2
3LTUn/a
Gintare Scheidt
 11
13:16
11
18:04
7
25:06
6
35:33
1
42:10
1
53:02
3
01:00:25
3
01:01:59
3
4USAn/a
Paige Railey
 1
12:54
2
17:34
3
24:42
2
35:18
2
42:14
3
53:28
4
01:00:53
4
01:02:30
4
5CHNn/a
Lijia Xu
 2
12:59
1
17:29
2
24:38
1
35:16
5
42:23
5
53:37
5
01:01:24
5
01:02:52
5
6NEDn/a
Marit Bouwmeester
 26
13:51
20
18:32
16
25:34
14
36:14
12
43:12
11
54:20
6
01:01:36
6
01:03:10
6
7AUSn/a
Krystal Weir
 10
13:15
6
17:53
11
25:17
10
35:52
10
42:51
7
53:52
7
01:01:43
7
01:03:14
7
8IRLn/a
Annalise Murphy
 8
13:10
9
18:00
9
25:10
7
35:36
6
42:31
6
53:43
8
01:01:47
8
01:03:23
8
9ITAn/a
Francesca Clapcich
 4
13:04
3
17:39
8
25:08
9
35:50
8
42:42
10
54:16
9
01:01:58
9
01:03:30
9
10ARGn/a
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
 5
13:07
5
17:43
5
24:59
3
35:19
7
42:42
9
54:14
10
01:02:00
10
01:03:35
10
11FRAn/a
Sarah Steyaert
 13
13:20
15
18:17
13
25:26
13
36:12
14
43:17
12
54:26
11
01:02:04
11
01:03:36
11
12DENn/a
Anne-Marie Rindom
 14
13:20
14
18:10
12
25:21
11
36:00
11
43:11
8
54:12
12
01:02:12
12
01:03:50
12
13MEXn/a
Tania Elias Calles
 7
13:10
7
17:54
10
25:16
15
36:18
15
43:18
13
54:29
13
01:02:18
13
01:03:57
13
14SWEn/a
Josefin Olsson
 9
13:11
8
17:59
6
25:04
8
35:42
9
42:50
14
54:31
14
01:02:25
14
01:04:06
14
15SUIn/a
Nathalie Brugger
 18
13:32
13
18:09
15
25:33
12
36:09
13
43:14
16
54:44
15
01:02:42
15
01:04:20
15
16BLRn/a
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
 23
13:47
25
18:43
27
25:56
20
36:31
16
43:26
15
54:35
16
01:02:48
16
01:04:29
16
17CROn/a
Tina Mihelic
 35
14:08
27
18:51
18
25:43
21
36:32
18
43:41
18
55:09
17
01:02:55
17
01:04:34
17
18GERn/a
Franziska Goltz
 21
13:39
19
18:31
20
25:49
17
36:27
20
43:44
17
55:08
18
01:03:11
18
01:04:46
18
19FINn/a
Sari Multala
 28
13:53
26
18:43
17
25:42
22
36:36
19
43:43
19
55:13
19
01:03:16
19
01:04:55
19
20POLn/a
Anna Weinzieher
 12
13:16
12
18:06
19
25:43
18
36:28
22
43:48
20
55:14
20
01:03:22
20
01:05:06
20
21CZEn/a
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
 30
13:57
31
18:54
30
26:02
26
36:49
26
44:06
22
55:25
21
01:03:25
21
01:05:10
21
22TURn/a
Nazli Cagla Donertas
 15
13:21
18
18:30
24
25:54
23
36:39
23
44:03
24
55:32
22
01:03:43
22
01:05:20
22
23NORn/a
Marthe Eide
 33
14:04
29
18:53
26
25:55
24
36:39
21
43:48
21
55:23
23
01:03:44
23
01:05:23
23
24ESPn/a
Alicia Cebrian
 16
13:25
16
18:23
23
25:51
16
36:23
17
43:39
23
55:27
28
01:03:48
24
01:05:26
24
25BRAn/a
Adriana Kostiw
 17
13:32
17
18:24
14
25:28
19
36:30
29
44:19
32
55:58
24
01:03:47
25
01:05:29
25
26JPNn/a
Manami Doi
 20
13:38
21
18:35
22
25:51
28
36:56
25
44:04
26
55:38
29
01:03:49
26
01:05:32
26
27PORn/a
Sara Carmo
 38
14:14
33
19:01
33
26:08
27
36:52
24
44:03
31
55:52
30
01:03:52
27
01:05:33
27
28SGPn/a
Elizabeth Yin
 32
14:01
32
18:56
35
26:14
31
37:08
30
44:21
29
55:47
27
01:03:48
28
01:05:35
28
29ISRn/a
Nufar Edelman
 29
13:56
28
18:51
25
25:55
38
37:21
33
44:25
30
55:51
26
01:03:48
29
01:05:39
29
30PERn/a
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
 19
13:37
22
18:35
21
25:50
25
36:42
28
44:10
34
56:11
31
01:04:01
30
01:05:45
30
31CANn/a
Danielle Kennedy
 25
13:48
37
19:09
28
25:57
37
37:19
34
44:30
39
56:29
33
01:04:05
31
01:05:47
31
32URUn/a
Andrea Foglia
 34
14:07
39
19:13
36
26:18
30
37:05
32
44:24
25
55:37
32
01:04:04
32
01:05:47
32
33IOAn/a
Philipine Van Aanholt
 36
14:11
35
19:06
38
26:22
35
37:17
31
44:21
27
55:42
25
01:03:47
33
01:05:50
33
34GREn/a
Anna Agrafioti
 24
13:48
30
18:53
32
26:05
34
37:15
35
44:35
33
56:06
34
01:04:08
34
01:05:51
34
35NZLn/a
Sara Winther
 22
13:45
24
18:42
29
25:58
29
37:02
27
44:06
28
55:43
35
01:04:14
35
01:05:53
35
36ESTn/a
Anna Pohlak
 40
14:30
38
19:12
40
26:26
40
37:28
37
44:44
35
56:18
36
01:04:17
36
01:05:55
36
37RUSn/a
Svetlana Shnitko
 31
14:00
36
19:09
39
26:22
36
37:18
38
44:47
36
56:21
37
01:04:19
37
01:05:59
37
38GUAn/a
Andrea Aldana
 27
13:52
23
18:39
31
26:04
32
37:12
36
44:35
37
56:25
39
01:04:26
38
01:06:04
38
39LCAn/a
Beth Lygoe
 39
14:16
41
19:17
37
26:19
39
37:26
39
44:48
38
56:27
38
01:04:22
39
01:06:07
39
40COKn/a
Helema Williams
 41
14:35
40
19:14
41
26:31
41
37:38
41
44:58
40
56:45
40
01:04:52
40
01:06:19
40
41ISVn/a
Mayumi Roller
 37
14:12
34
19:03
34
26:08
33
37:15
40
44:49
41
57:43
41
01:05:41
41
01:07:12
41
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM