AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
Laser Radial (Women) Race #4
Race Area: SA2
Course: I4 - Inner Trapezoid (I4)
Latest result update: 04/08/2012 19:07
MarksSTR141414123FSHDate: 31 Jul 2012
Start time: 14:10
Race status: Result
Conditions: Drizzle
Temperature: 16.00 C
Humidity: 95.00
Wind Speed30.00 kts28.00 kts30.00 kts28.00 kts28.00 kts28.00 kts28.00 kts28.00 kts28.00 kts28.00 kts16.00 kts
Wind Direction225.00225.00225.00225.00225.00225.00225.00225.00225.00225.00215.00
Lead Boat10:5116:2626:5832:3241:0145:3054:0056:4601:00:5801:01:59
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR141414123FSH
1IRLn/a
Annalise Murphy
 1
10:51
1
16:26
1
26:58
1
32:32
1
41:01
1
45:30
1
54:00
1
56:46
1
01:00:58
1
01:01:59
1
2GBRn/a
Alison Young
 4
11:17
3
16:44
2
27:20
2
32:56
2
41:34
2
46:06
2
54:38
2
57:26
2
01:01:31
2
01:02:29
2
3CHNn/a
Lijia Xu
 3
11:13
4
16:51
4
27:41
3
33:14
3
41:59
3
46:32
3
55:10
3
57:57
3
01:02:01
3
01:02:58
3
4FINn/a
Sari Multala
 5
11:20
5
16:56
5
27:47
5
33:20
5
42:10
4
46:41
4
55:16
4
58:05
4
01:02:11
4
01:03:12
4
5NEDn/a
Marit Bouwmeester
 14
11:42
11
17:18
8
28:08
7
33:37
7
42:23
5
46:51
5
55:26
5
58:12
5
01:02:12
5
01:03:15
5
6CZEn/a
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
 9
11:31
7
17:08
6
27:58
6
33:30
6
42:20
7
46:59
7
55:41
7
58:34
6
01:02:49
6
01:03:47
6
7ITAn/a
Francesca Clapcich
 7
11:24
6
16:59
7
28:00
8
33:38
8
42:28
8
47:04
9
55:51
9
58:40
7
01:02:52
7
01:03:53
7
8BELn/a
Evi Van Acker
 23
11:55
16
17:38
11
28:22
9
33:52
9
42:37
9
47:07
8
55:47
8
58:39
8
01:02:56
8
01:03:55
8
9ESPn/a
Alicia Cebrian
 2
11:05
2
16:43
3
27:34
4
33:19
4
42:01
6
46:58
6
55:35
6
58:31
9
01:02:57
9
01:03:58
9
10LTUn/a
Gintare Scheidt
 11
11:37
10
17:16
10
28:17
10
33:52
10
42:42
10
47:14
10
55:56
10
58:47
10
01:02:58
10
01:04:02
10
11NORn/a
Marthe Eide
 12
11:39
12
17:23
12
28:26
13
34:06
12
43:10
11
47:42
11
56:20
11
59:12
11
01:03:31
11
01:04:30
11
12FRAn/a
Sarah Steyaert
 18
11:46
15
17:34
15
28:42
14
34:21
17
43:25
12
47:57
12
56:44
12
59:36
12
01:03:36
12
01:04:36
12
13SGPn/a
Elizabeth Yin
 8
11:28
9
17:13
13
28:30
11
34:04
11
43:08
15
48:02
13
56:47
13
59:37
13
01:03:48
13
01:04:47
13
14SUIn/a
Nathalie Brugger
 13
11:40
13
17:28
9
28:15
12
34:05
13
43:14
14
48:02
17
57:04
17
59:56
14
01:03:57
14
01:04:54
14
15NZLn/a
Sara Winther
 25
12:02
17
17:38
17
28:48
15
34:22
14
43:18
16
48:06
15
56:56
16
59:55
16
01:03:58
15
01:04:57
15
16BLRn/a
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
 17
11:45
8
17:13
18
28:49
20
34:37
18
43:28
18
48:10
16
56:59
15
59:50
15
01:03:58
16
01:04:57
16
17USAn/a
Paige Railey
 15
11:42
19
17:41
19
28:51
18
34:29
15
43:21
17
48:06
18
57:08
19
01:00:09
17
01:04:08
17
01:05:08
17
18SWEn/a
Josefin Olsson
 22
11:54
21
17:45
22
28:59
17
34:23
16
43:25
13
48:00
14
56:51
14
59:44
18
01:04:12
18
01:05:15
18
19MEXn/a
Tania Elias Calles
 36
12:29
31
18:05
25
29:16
23
34:52
24
43:56
23
48:32
19
57:08
18
01:00:05
20
01:04:17
19
01:05:20
19
20PORn/a
Sara Carmo
 16
11:45
18
17:39
16
28:45
21
34:40
23
43:49
22
48:27
20
57:13
20
01:00:09
19
01:04:15
20
01:05:20
20
21POLn/a
Anna Weinzieher
 6
11:24
20
17:43
20
28:56
19
34:35
21
43:43
19
48:23
22
57:22
22
01:00:14
21
01:04:18
21
01:05:23
21
22DENn/a
Anne-Marie Rindom
 20
11:51
27
17:57
23
29:02
22
34:42
20
43:38
21
48:26
21
57:15
21
01:00:11
22
01:04:22
22
01:05:25
22
23AUSn/a
Krystal Weir
 30
12:17
33
18:11
24
29:12
24
34:55
22
43:47
24
48:38
24
57:26
23
01:00:22
23
01:04:32
23
01:05:30
23
24GERn/a
Franziska Goltz
 10
11:35
14
17:29
14
28:37
16
34:22
19
43:31
20
48:24
23
57:26
24
01:00:23
25
01:04:37
24
01:05:44
24
25CROn/a
Tina Mihelic
 32
12:21
28
18:00
34
29:34
27
35:03
27
44:19
26
48:54
25
57:43
25
01:00:38
24
01:04:34
25
01:05:45
25
26URUn/a
Andrea Foglia
 24
12:00
22
17:48
28
29:21
25
34:59
26
44:15
27
48:57
26
57:48
26
01:00:44
26
01:04:40
26
01:05:47
26
27JPNn/a
Manami Doi
 29
12:16
23
17:55
21
28:57
26
35:02
25
44:02
25
48:52
27
57:54
28
01:00:57
27
01:04:49
27
01:05:48
27
28ARGn/a
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
 34
12:22
32
18:08
27
29:20
28
35:09
28
44:21
28
49:04
28
57:58
27
01:00:55
28
01:04:51
28
01:05:51
28
29IOAn/a
Philipine Van Aanholt
 21
11:53
25
17:55
32
29:29
30
35:14
31
44:40
30
49:20
31
58:17
30
01:01:15
29
01:05:14
29
01:06:13
29
30TURn/a
Nazli Cagla Donertas
 26
12:03
26
17:57
30
29:25
32
35:26
32
44:44
33
49:31
32
58:26
31
01:01:17
30
01:05:16
30
01:06:18
30
31BRAn/a
Adriana Kostiw
 28
12:16
30
18:05
29
29:24
29
35:13
29
44:24
29
49:14
30
58:13
29
01:01:12
31
01:05:25
31
01:06:25
31
32GREn/a
Anna Agrafioti
 37
12:30
36
18:21
35
29:37
34
35:30
30
44:30
31
49:23
29
58:11
32
01:01:25
32
01:05:27
32
01:06:28
32
33CANn/a
Danielle Kennedy
 31
12:19
38
18:24
38
29:51
33
35:27
34
44:52
32
49:29
33
58:32
33
01:01:28
33
01:05:31
33
01:06:31
33
34ISRn/a
Nufar Edelman
 40
12:51
40
18:29
39
30:05
38
35:36
39
45:04
34
49:38
35
58:41
35
01:01:38
34
01:05:37
34
01:06:40
34
35RUSn/a
Svetlana Shnitko
 33
12:22
35
18:15
31
29:29
35
35:30
38
45:04
38
49:48
34
58:38
34
01:01:32
35
01:05:42
35
01:06:48
35
36PERn/a
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
 35
12:25
34
18:14
37
29:47
37
35:34
35
44:55
35
49:44
36
58:45
36
01:01:45
36
01:05:45
36
01:06:51
36
37ESTn/a
Anna Pohlak
 19
11:51
24
17:55
26
29:20
31
35:17
37
45:01
39
49:55
37
58:55
37
01:01:52
37
01:05:53
37
01:06:54
37
38LCAn/a
Beth Lygoe
 38
12:33
37
18:21
36
29:42
39
35:39
36
44:58
37
49:46
38
59:01
38
01:01:56
38
01:06:12
38
01:07:10
38
39GUAn/a
Andrea Aldana
 27
12:10
29
18:02
33
29:30
36
35:33
33
44:45
36
49:45
39
59:02
39
01:02:03
39
01:06:13
39
01:07:13
39
40COKn/a
Helema Williams
 39
12:41
39
18:28
40
30:27
40
36:12
40
45:49
40
50:31
40
59:38
40
01:02:37
40
01:06:35
40
01:07:35
40
41ISVn/a
Mayumi Roller
 41
13:13
41
19:14
41
31:08
41
36:41
41
46:37
41
51:04
41
01:00:24
41
01:03:15
41
01:07:07
41
01:08:06
41
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM