AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Race Area: SA4
Course: I2 - Inner Trapezoid (I2)
Latest result update: 04/08/2012 19:07
MarksSTR14123FSHDate: 30 Jul 2012
Start time: 13:20
Race status: Result
Conditions: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 15.00 C
Humidity: 75.00
Wind Speed15.00 kts16.00 kts16.00 kts17.00 kts17.00 kts16.00 kts16.00 kts
Wind Direction240.00240.00240.00245.00245.00240.00240.00
Lead Boat17:5926:4244:3649:1157:3958:32
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR14123FSH
1IRLn/a
Annalise Murphy
 2
18:09
2
27:05
1
44:36
1
49:11
1
57:39
1
58:32
1
2BELn/a
Evi Van Acker
 1
17:59
1
26:42
2
45:18
2
49:58
2
58:24
2
59:17
2
3NEDn/a
Marit Bouwmeester
 6
18:30
5
27:19
4
45:44
4
50:11
3
58:37
3
59:31
3
4CZEn/a
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
 3
18:18
3
27:08
3
45:31
3
50:07
4
58:43
4
59:37
4
5USAn/a
Paige Railey
 8
18:37
8
27:27
5
45:54
5
50:30
5
59:03
5
59:57
5
6FINn/a
Sari Multala
 5
18:26
4
27:11
7
46:09
8
50:44
7
59:18
6
01:00:09
6
7BLRn/a
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
 26
19:19
12
27:48
10
46:17
9
50:50
6
59:18
7
01:00:13
7
8CHNn/a
Lijia Xu
 19
19:04
19
28:07
6
45:58
6
50:36
8
59:20
8
01:00:17
8
9MEXn/a
Tania Elias Calles
 11
18:45
10
27:41
11
46:21
10
51:00
9
59:32
9
01:00:28
9
10GBRn/a
Alison Young
 18
19:03
13
27:49
13
46:29
11
51:04
10
59:42
10
01:00:34
10
11ESPn/a
Alicia Cebrian
 9
18:38
14
27:50
8
46:10
7
50:43
11
59:44
11
01:00:38
11
12CROn/a
Tina Mihelic
 15
18:55
11
27:46
9
46:16
12
51:08
13
59:46
12
01:00:41
12
13LTUn/a
Gintare Scheidt
 10
18:44
7
27:26
12
46:25
13
51:11
12
59:45
13
01:00:43
13
14FRAn/a
Sarah Steyaert
 23
19:15
21
28:11
15
46:42
15
51:19
14
59:57
14
01:00:50
14
15BRAn/a
Adriana Kostiw
 7
18:35
9
27:34
14
46:33
14
51:17
15
01:00:04
15
01:00:57
15
16ITAn/a
Francesca Clapcich
 4
18:22
6
27:25
16
46:56
17
51:38
17
01:00:25
16
01:01:15
16
17SWEn/a
Josefin Olsson
 17
18:58
15
27:52
19
47:11
18
51:58
16
01:00:24
17
01:01:18
17
18AUSn/a
Krystal Weir
 12
18:50
17
28:00
17
46:58
16
51:36
18
01:00:29
18
01:01:25
18
19DENn/a
Anne-Marie Rindom
 21
19:09
20
28:09
22
47:28
21
52:11
19
01:00:45
19
01:01:39
19
20GERn/a
Franziska Goltz
 14
18:51
28
28:34
20
47:16
20
52:01
20
01:00:52
20
01:01:46
20
21CANn/a
Danielle Kennedy
 31
19:32
23
28:20
24
47:33
23
52:20
21
01:01:03
21
01:01:55
21
22PORn/a
Sara Carmo
 20
19:07
26
28:27
21
47:27
22
52:18
22
01:01:06
22
01:01:58
22
23NZLn/a
Sara Winther
 13
18:50
16
27:56
18
47:07
19
51:59
23
01:01:12
23
01:02:05
23
24NORn/a
Marthe Eide
 25
19:15
25
28:26
25
47:41
24
52:25
24
01:01:13
24
01:02:08
24
25SUIn/a
Nathalie Brugger
 22
19:10
22
28:16
28
47:51
27
52:37
26
01:01:23
25
01:02:15
25
26POLn/a
Anna Weinzieher
 32
19:36
31
28:40
23
47:31
25
52:28
25
01:01:20
26
01:02:19
26
27SGPn/a
Elizabeth Yin
 28
19:23
27
28:30
27
47:47
26
52:29
27
01:01:24
27
01:02:22
27
28ARGn/a
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
 33
19:41
32
28:44
29
47:55
29
52:48
28
01:01:35
28
01:02:32
28
29GREn/a
Anna Agrafioti
 16
18:56
18
28:05
26
47:42
28
52:42
29
01:02:00
29
01:02:58
29
30PERn/a
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
 35
19:51
35
28:52
31
48:16
31
53:09
30
01:02:10
30
01:03:10
30
31RUSn/a
Svetlana Shnitko
 37
19:56
36
28:53
35
48:45
35
53:33
33
01:02:16
31
01:03:11
31
32JPNn/a
Manami Doi
 27
19:19
29
28:35
30
48:03
30
52:52
31
01:02:14
32
01:03:12
32
33ISRn/a
Nufar Edelman
 24
19:15
24
28:23
33
48:24
34
53:31
32
01:02:15
33
01:03:15
33
34URUn/a
Andrea Foglia
 40
20:31
39
29:17
36
48:57
36
53:41
34
01:02:25
34
01:03:20
34
35TURn/a
Nazli Cagla Donertas
 36
19:55
34
28:51
37
49:08
37
53:50
35
01:02:38
35
01:03:33
35
36GUAn/a
Andrea Aldana
 34
19:43
37
29:00
32
48:20
32
53:10
36
01:02:38
36
01:03:35
36
37LCAn/a
Beth Lygoe
 30
19:31
30
28:36
34
48:40
33
53:21
37
01:02:49
37
01:03:41
37
38IOAn/a
Philipine Van Aanholt
 29
19:25
33
28:47
38
49:11
38
54:02
38
01:02:56
38
01:03:52
38
39ESTn/a
Anna Pohlak
 39
20:22
38
29:06
39
49:19
39
54:04
39
01:03:02
39
01:03:58
39
40COKn/a
Helema Williams
 38
19:59
40
29:31
40
49:47
40
54:36
40
01:03:41
40
01:04:37
40
41ISVn/a
Mayumi Roller
 41
20:57
41
29:56
41
50:45
41
55:29
41
01:04:16
41
01:05:09
41
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM