AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
RS:X (Men) Race #2
Race Area: SA3
Course: LS2 - Windward/Leeward With Slalom Finish (LS2)
Latest result update: 05/08/2012 16:02
MarksSTR1212FSHDate: 31 Jul 2012
Start time: 12:50
Race status: Result
Conditions: Drizzle
Temperature: 16.00 C
Humidity: 95.00
Wind Speed20.00 kts20.00 kts20.00 kts20.00 kts20.00 kts20.00 kts
Wind Direction230.00230.00230.00230.00230.00230.00
Lead Boat10:0914:4225:4330:0632:05
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR1212FSH
1NEDn/a
Dorian Van Rijsselberghe
 1
10:09
1
14:42
1
25:43
1
30:06
1
32:05
1
2POLn/a
Przemyslaw Miarczynski
 9
10:29
6
15:42
3
26:11
3
31:08
2
33:11
2
3GERn/a
Toni Wilhelm
 2
10:10
2
15:27
2
25:54
2
31:04
3
33:12
3
4NZLn/a
Jon-Paul Tobin
 3
10:13
3
15:31
4
26:12
4
31:21
4
33:26
4
5RUSn/a
Dmitrii Polishchuk
 6
10:18
5
15:38
5
26:19
5
31:30
5
33:31
5
6KORn/a
TaeHoon Lee
 4
10:15
4
15:34
6
26:34
6
31:51
6
33:55
6
7GBRn/a
Nick Dempsey
 10
10:36
9
15:49
7
26:57
7
31:53
7
33:55
7
8ISRn/a
Shahar Zubari
 14
10:54
11
16:07
12
27:26
8
32:19
8
34:22
8
9BRAn/a
Ricardo Santos
 7
10:22
7
15:44
8
27:00
9
32:21
9
34:32
9
10USAn/a
Bob Willis
 5
10:17
8
15:49
9
27:17
10
32:24
10
34:35
10
11GREn/a
Byron Kokkalanis
 13
10:53
20
16:44
10
27:18
11
32:31
11
34:40
11
12CANn/a
Zachary Plavsic
 19
11:07
18
16:43
11
27:25
12
32:35
12
34:44
12
13LTUn/a
Juozas Bernotas
 12
10:51
13
16:22
14
27:32
13
32:35
13
34:46
13
14FRAn/a
Julien Bontemps
 18
11:02
15
16:30
15
27:39
14
32:36
14
34:52
14
15ARGn/a
Mariano Reutemann
 15
10:56
14
16:24
16
27:46
15
32:48
15
34:58
15
16PORn/a
João Rodrigues
 17
10:59
16
16:35
17
27:52
16
32:56
16
35:05
16
17NORn/a
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
 11
10:36
12
16:11
13
27:27
17
33:00
17
35:11
17
18HKGn/a
Ho Tsun Leung
 8
10:28
10
15:55
18
27:53
18
33:06
18
35:15
18
19CROn/a
Luka Mratovic
 22
11:12
19
16:43
19
28:10
19
33:20
19
35:37
19
20ESTn/a
Johannes Ahun
 28
11:27
25
17:09
23
28:24
20
33:43
20
35:54
20
21SUIn/a
Richard Stauffacher
 26
11:26
26
17:12
21
28:18
21
33:49
21
36:03
21
22BLRn/a
Mikalai Zhukavets
 25
11:23
27
17:20
22
28:24
22
33:52
22
36:06
22
23CHNn/a
Aichen Wang
 16
10:58
17
16:40
27
28:39
24
33:54
23
36:10
23
24ESPn/a
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
 24
11:16
22
16:51
20
28:13
23
33:53
24
36:11
24
25JPNn/a
Makoto Tomizawa
 20
11:10
24
17:07
25
28:36
25
33:59
25
36:16
25
26CYPn/a
Andreas Cariolou
 29
11:37
29
17:43
26
28:37
26
34:01
26
36:18
26
27MEXn/a
David Mier y Teran
 21
11:10
21
16:46
28
28:47
27
34:02
27
36:21
27
28DENn/a
Sebastian Fleischer
 23
11:13
23
17:01
24
28:26
28
34:07
28
36:24
28
29CZEn/a
Karel Lavicky
 30
11:50
30
17:48
29
29:34
29
34:52
29
37:06
29
30ITAn/a
Federico Esposito
 27
11:27
28
17:30
30
29:42
30
35:05
30
37:09
30
31BULn/a
Yoan Kolev
 31
11:51
31
17:51
31
29:46
31
35:17
31
37:31
31
32THAn/a
Ek Boonsawad
 34
12:00
32
17:55
32
29:57
32
35:22
32
37:38
32
33HUNn/a
Aron Gadorfalvi
 36
12:16
33
18:07
33
30:02
34
35:39
33
37:59
33
34COLn/a
Santiago Grillo
 35
12:04
37
18:28
34
30:06
33
35:31
34
38:03
34
35UKRn/a
Max Oberemko
 32
11:54
34
18:08
35
30:12
35
35:51
35
38:06
35
36TPEn/a
Hao Chang
 37
12:34
35
18:15
36
30:50
36
36:17
36
38:35
36
37VENn/a
Daniel Flores
 33
11:59
36
18:27
37
31:02
37
36:41
37
38:46
37
38EGYn/a
Ahmed Habash
 38
15:09
38
21:41
38
34:37
38
40:25
38
42:46
38
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM