AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
Finn (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 21/09/2014 15:06
Marks141FDate: 19 Sep 2014
Start time: 11:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:4923:1138:2345:41
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1GBRGBR 11
Edward Wright
 1
23:11
 1
45:41
1
2DENDEN 2
Jonas Hogh-Christensen
1
15:49
2
23:24
1
38:23
2
45:52
2
3GBRGBR 41
Giles Scott
6
16:28
4
23:38
 3
46:29
3
4AUSAUS 261
Oliver Tweddell
3
16:00
5
23:49
2
38:50
4
46:42
4
5CROCRO 524
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic
8
16:35
6
23:53
3
38:54
5
46:45
5
6FRAFRA 112
Jonathan Lobert
14
16:47
9
24:19
 6
47:17
6
7NORNOR 1
Anders Pedersen
 15
24:34
 7
47:18
7
8ESPESP 8
Pablo Guitian Sarria
2
15:59
3
23:36
 8
47:21
8
9FRAFRA 29
Thomas Le Breton
9
16:37
14
24:32
4
39:30
9
47:46
9
10CROCRO 52
Nenad Bugarin
10
16:40
13
24:31
5
39:37
10
47:53
10
11NZLNZL 24
Josh Junior
15
16:47
10
24:20
6
39:42
11
47:55
11
12AUSAUS 41
Jake Lilley
7
16:31
23
24:53
7
39:55
12
47:59
12
13SWESWE 6
Björn Allansson
 12
24:28
 13
48:04
13
14CROCRO 69
Milan Vujasinovic
20
17:01
17
24:39
8
39:56
14
48:06
14
15TURTUR 21
Alican Kaynar
5
16:27
8
24:02
 15
48:11
15
16NZLNZL 16
Andrew Murdoch
12
16:45
11
24:27
9
40:05
16
48:14
16
17ESPESP 7
Alex Muscat
19
16:59
33
25:13
 17
48:32
17
18CANCAN 5
Gregory Douglas
21
17:05
16
24:36
10
40:07
18
48:38
18
19USAUSA 6
Caleb Paine
24
17:12
21
24:43
11
40:09
19
48:39
19
20POLPOL 17
Piotr Kula
23
17:08
25
24:54
12
40:11
20
48:40
20
21HUNHUN 40
Zsombor Berecz
11
16:42
20
24:41
15
40:42
21
48:46
21
22PORPOR 5
Frederico Melo
 30
25:01
13
40:13
22
48:48
22
23SWESWE 33
Max Salminen
17
16:54
22
24:49
 23
48:49
23
24SLOSLO 5
Gasper Vincec
   24
48:49
24
25NEDNED 842
Pieter-Jan Postma
13
16:46
19
24:40
 25
48:53
25
26GBRGBR 29
Peter McCoy
25
17:17
36
25:18
14
40:34
26
49:06
26
27FINFIN 218
Tapio Nirkko
 18
24:40
16
40:56
27
49:08
27
28GREGRE 77
Ioannis Mitakis
 32
25:11
21
41:23
28
49:09
28
29SLOSLO 573
Vasilij Zbogar
 26
24:57
17
40:57
29
49:10
29
30URUURU 301
Alejandro Foglia Costa
 34
25:14
 30
49:13
30
31BRABRA 109
Jorge Zarif
27
17:33
31
25:09
18
41:15
31
49:17
31
32CROCRO 1
Josip Olujic
16
16:49
35
25:17
 32
49:26
32
33DENDEN 4
Mads Bendix
18
16:55
27
24:57
23
41:36
33
49:35
33
34CZECZE 1
Michael Maier
 24
24:54
20
41:22
34
49:36
34
35GERGER 259
Phillip Kasueske
26
17:24
28
24:59
22
41:27
35
49:40
35
36ITAITA 146
Michele Paoletti
 38
25:25
19
41:17
36
49:49
36
37ITAITA 123
Filippo Baldassari
22
17:05
29
24:59
 37
49:56
37
38RUSRUS 57
Egor Terpigorev
 37
25:20
 38
50:18
38
39ESTEST 2
Deniss Karpak
4
16:23
7
23:57
  39
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM