AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #8
Latest result update: 22/09/2014 12:37
MarksFDate: 19 Sep 2014
Start time: 16:27
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat01:00:01
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1SWESWE 25
Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
1
01:00:01
1
2CANCAN 21
Erin Berry
Ingrid Merry
2
01:00:02
2
3CANCAN 514
Arielle Morgan
Heather Myatt
3
01:00:03
3
4CANCAN 812
Erin Rafuse
Dannie Boyd
4
01:00:04
4
5SUISUI 818
Fiona Testuz
Livia Naef
5
01:00:05
5
6USAUSA 826
Paris Henken
Helena Scutt
6
01:00:06
6
7FRAFRA 351
Clara Scheiwiller
Aude Compan
7
01:00:09
7
8GBRGBR 196
Victoria Payne
Stephanie Orton
8
01:00:11
8
9USAUSA 816
Deborah Capozzi
Molly O\'Bryan Vandemoer
9
01:00:12
9
10ITAITA 143
Maria Ottavia Raggio
Paola Bergamaschi
10
01:00:13
10
11NZLNZL 484
Erica Dawson
Ellie Copeland
11
01:00:15
11
12ESTEST 372
Kätlin Tammiste
Anna Maria Sepp
12
01:00:16
12
13USAUSA 216
Kristen Lane
Margaret Shea
13
01:00:17
13
14FINFIN 101
Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
14
01:00:18
14
15USAUSA 121
Genevieve Tulloch
Kathleen Tocke
15
01:00:19
15
16POLPOL 258
Ewa Bartosiewicz
Marta Jackowska
16
01:00:20
16
17ITAITA 878
Giulia Genesio
Francesca Volpi
17
01:00:21
17
18SGPSIN 33
Griselda Khng
Sara Tan
18
01:00:22
18
19ISVISV 391
Mayumi Roller
Kayla McComb
19
01:00:23
19
31ARGARG 19
Victoria Travascio
Maria Branz
 31
DSQ
31ESPESP 18
Maria Cantero Izquierdo
Hannah Barrios
 31
DSQ
31BRABRA 198
Juliana Senfft
Gabriela Nicolino de Sá
 31
DNF
31FRAFRA 222
Lili Sebesi
Violette Lemercier
 31
DSQ
31JPNJPN 611
Chika Hatae
Noriko Okuma
 31
RET
31GERGER 810
Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
 31
DNC
31NORNOR 888
Ragna Agerup
Maia Agerup
 31
DNF
31ESPESP 686 31
DNF
31INDIND 171
Varsha Gautham
Aishwarya Nedunchezhiyan
 31
DNF
31SVKSVK 574
Dominika Vadurova
Simona Borosova
 31
DNF
31SGPSIN 413
Dawn Xiaodan Liu
Joan Poh Xue Hua
 31
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM