AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #12
Latest result update: 22/09/2014 12:37
Marks141FDate: 20 Sep 2014
Start time: 17:26
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat07:2812:5121:3127:56
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1BRABRA 12
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
1
07:28
1
12:51
1
21:31
1
27:56
1
2GERGER 6
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
3
07:49
3
13:32
3
22:04
2
28:08
2
3ITAITA 4
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
2
07:32
2
13:22
2
21:53
3
28:20
3
4SWESWE 381
Lisa Örn
Hanna Klinga
8
08:06
5
14:14
5
23:04
4
29:03
4
5GBRGBR 8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
4
07:51
4
14:01
4
22:50
5
29:19
5
6DENDEN 136
Jena Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
10
08:12
7
14:38
7
23:48
6
30:20
6
7GERGER 161
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
7
08:01
6
14:36
6
23:42
7
30:28
7
8GBRGBR 22
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
6
07:58
8
14:55
8
23:57
8
30:29
8
9DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
12
08:25
9
15:00
9
24:29
9
30:48
9
10FRAFRA 3
Sarah Steyaert
Julie Bossard
11
08:24
14
15:25
10
24:40
10
31:16
10
11AUSAUS 246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
15
08:35
12
15:06
11
24:45
11
31:48
11
12ESPESP 23
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Berta Betanzos Moro
25
09:15
17
15:48
18
25:18
12
31:52
12
13FINFIN 17
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
14
08:33
22
15:58
17
25:14
13
31:56
13
14NEDNED 5
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
17
08:38
16
15:44
16
25:05
14
31:57
14
15AUSAUS 848
Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
22
08:57
15
15:41
12
24:48
15
32:01
15
16ESPESP 294
Aura Miquel Molons
Silvia Roca Mata
13
08:26
11
15:02
14
24:52
16
32:01
16
17NEDNED 15
Nina Keijzer
Claire Blom
23
09:05
20
15:51
19
25:25
17
32:04
17
18AUSAUS 20
Tessa Parkinson
Chelsea Hall
9
08:12
13
15:06
13
24:51
18
32:06
18
19NZLNZL 1
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
5
07:56
10
15:00
15
24:56
19
32:07
19
20DENDEN 49
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
24
09:06
24
15:59
21
25:37
20
32:12
20
21GBRGBR 99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
18
08:43
18
15:50
24
26:05
21
32:35
21
22IRLIRL 997
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
19
08:50
23
15:59
20
25:36
22
32:37
22
23AUTAUT 911
Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
20
08:51
25
16:03
22
25:43
23
32:38
23
24NORNOR 123
Helene Næss
Marie Rønningen
16
08:36
21
15:56
23
25:56
24
32:58
24
25GERGER 777
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
21
08:52
19
15:51
25
26:50
25
32:59
25
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM