AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #11
Latest result update: 22/09/2014 12:37
Marks141FDate: 20 Sep 2014
Start time: 16:38
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat06:4712:1320:2426:10
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1SWESWE 381
Lisa Örn
Hanna Klinga
2
06:52
1
12:13
1
20:24
1
26:10
1
2BRABRA 12
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
1
06:47
2
12:20
2
20:37
2
26:33
2
3DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
3
07:03
5
12:48
3
20:57
3
27:00
3
4GERGER 6
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
4
07:10
4
12:46
4
21:16
4
27:02
4
5GBRGBR 8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
9
07:23
3
12:37
5
21:21
5
27:17
5
6DENDEN 49
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
7
07:20
7
12:58
6
21:43
6
27:54
6
7AUSAUS 246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
13
07:32
8
13:11
9
22:13
7
28:13
7
8DENDEN 136
Jena Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
10
07:26
6
12:56
8
22:01
8
28:18
8
9GBRGBR 22
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
8
07:22
9
13:14
7
21:54
9
28:19
9
10AUSAUS 848
Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
14
07:34
10
13:18
11
22:20
10
28:36
10
11FRAFRA 3
Sarah Steyaert
Julie Bossard
19
07:59
14
13:48
10
22:16
11
28:41
11
12NZLNZL 1
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
11
07:30
13
13:45
14
22:31
12
28:58
12
13ESPESP 294
Aura Miquel Molons
Silvia Roca Mata
21
08:02
25
14:20
19
23:10
13
29:16
13
14AUTAUT 911
Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
20
08:00
23
14:03
15
22:50
14
29:22
14
15GBRGBR 99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
15
07:39
12
13:36
13
22:27
15
29:22
15
16FINFIN 17
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
17
07:52
11
13:25
12
22:27
16
29:27
16
17NEDNED 5
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
5
07:14
19
13:56
24
23:39
17
29:42
17
18ITAITA 4
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
6
07:19
18
13:55
18
23:09
18
29:49
18
19IRLIRL 997
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
16
07:48
17
13:54
16
23:00
19
29:57
19
20NEDNED 15
Nina Keijzer
Claire Blom
22
08:12
24
14:04
20
23:15
20
29:58
20
21NORNOR 123
Helene Næss
Marie Rønningen
18
07:54
15
13:50
21
23:25
21
30:02
21
22ESPESP 23
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Berta Betanzos Moro
12
07:31
16
13:51
22
23:27
22
30:04
22
23GERGER 161
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
23
08:14
21
14:02
23
23:39
23
30:05
23
24GERGER 777
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
24
08:26
20
13:58
25
23:43
24
30:24
24
26AUSAUS 20
Tessa Parkinson
Chelsea Hall
    26
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM