AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #10
Latest result update: 22/09/2014 12:37
Marks141FDate: 20 Sep 2014
Start time: 15:49
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat08:5414:0822:1727:48
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1SWESWE 381
Lisa Örn
Hanna Klinga
2
08:57
1
14:08
1
22:17
1
27:48
1
2AUTAUT 911
Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
1
08:54
2
14:22
2
22:40
2
28:28
2
3BRABRA 12
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
6
09:36
5
15:18
3
23:04
3
28:46
3
4ITAITA 4
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
3
09:24
3
14:48
4
23:21
4
29:30
4
5DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
4
09:28
4
15:14
5
23:34
5
29:36
5
6GBRGBR 99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
9
10:00
6
15:45
6
23:50
6
29:36
6
7ESPESP 23
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Berta Betanzos Moro
7
09:49
7
15:50
7
24:20
7
30:05
7
8FRAFRA 3
Sarah Steyaert
Julie Bossard
8
09:51
8
15:53
8
24:30
8
30:18
8
9GERGER 6
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
12
10:20
12
16:39
10
24:47
9
30:34
9
10AUSAUS 848
Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
5
09:30
9
16:10
9
24:32
10
30:48
10
11GERGER 161
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
14
10:23
10
16:10
11
25:02
11
31:02
11
12FINFIN 17
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
11
10:20
15
16:49
12
25:15
12
31:19
12
13ESPESP 294
Aura Miquel Molons
Silvia Roca Mata
16
10:40
16
16:54
15
25:32
13
31:35
13
14AUSAUS 246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
10
10:07
11
16:22
13
25:24
14
31:40
14
15GBRGBR 22
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
23
11:34
17
16:59
14
25:26
15
31:44
15
16GERGER 777
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
18
10:54
14
16:47
16
25:43
16
32:00
16
17GBRGBR 8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
20
11:02
20
17:08
17
25:59
17
32:04
17
18NEDNED 5
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
17
10:47
18
17:02
19
26:11
18
32:17
18
19DENDEN 49
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
13
10:20
13
16:39
18
26:09
19
32:38
19
20IRLIRL 997
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
15
10:35
19
17:03
20
26:18
20
32:42
20
21DENDEN 136
Jena Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
21
11:05
21
17:11
21
26:20
21
32:46
21
22NEDNED 15
Nina Keijzer
Claire Blom
22
11:21
24
17:38
22
26:33
22
32:47
22
23NORNOR 123
Helene Næss
Marie Rønningen
19
10:58
22
17:19
23
26:39
23
32:55
23
24NZLNZL 1
Alex Maloney
Molly Meech
24
11:50
23
17:21
24
27:02
24
33:10
24
25AUSAUS 20
Tessa Parkinson
Chelsea Hall
25
11:54
25
18:20
25
27:26
25
33:30
25
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM