AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #9
Latest result update: 22/09/2014 12:37
Marks141FDate: 19 Sep 2014
Start time: 13:58
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat08:0213:0622:0027:17
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1ITAITA 4
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
1
08:02
1
13:06
1
22:00
1
27:17
1
2NEDNED 15
Nina Keijzer
Claire Blom
7
08:57
3
14:13
2
23:10
2
27:38
2
3DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
14
09:23
7
14:46
4
23:35
3
28:16
3
4SWESWE 381
Lisa Örn
Hanna Klinga
3
08:39
6
14:40
5
23:36
4
28:33
4
5FINFIN 17
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
6
08:49
5
14:31
3
23:29
5
28:44
5
6GERGER 161
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
2
08:33
2
14:06
6
23:45
6
28:47
6
7AUSAUS 20
Tessa Parkinson
Chelsea Hall
9
09:03
4
14:18
7
24:02
7
29:19
7
8NEDNED 5
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
10
09:09
15
15:14
14
24:37
8
29:22
8
9GERGER 777
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
18
09:38
10
15:00
8
24:09
9
29:30
9
10BRABRA 12
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
24
09:53
22
15:30
19
24:55
10
29:41
10
11NZLNZL 1
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
4
08:41
19
15:23
11
24:33
11
29:42
11
12DENDEN 136
Jena Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
15
09:31
11
15:03
10
24:27
12
29:44
12
13GERGER 6
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
12
09:15
12
15:07
9
24:23
13
29:45
13
14AUSAUS 848
Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
5
08:44
9
14:56
12
24:35
14
29:53
14
15FRAFRA 3
Sarah Steyaert
Julie Bossard
22
09:50
17
15:17
16
24:50
15
29:58
15
16GBRGBR 22
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
16
09:35
25
15:40
22
25:03
16
30:01
16
17NORNOR 123
Helene Næss
Marie Rønningen
19
09:44
13
15:10
20
24:57
17
30:01
17
18ESPESP 23
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Berta Betanzos Moro
23
09:52
18
15:20
13
24:35
18
30:04
18
19DENDEN 49
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
20
09:46
23
15:34
15
24:41
19
30:20
19
20IRLIRL 997
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
8
09:01
20
15:29
21
25:00
20
30:32
20
21AUSAUS 246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
11
09:09
16
15:15
18
24:54
21
30:52
22
21GBRGBR 8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
13
09:18
8
14:56
23
25:06
21
30:42
22
STP
23ESPESP 294
Aura Miquel Molons
Silvia Roca Mata
25
10:18
21
15:29
24
25:16
23
30:54
23
24AUTAUT 911
Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
21
09:47
24
15:40
25
25:18
24
31:08
24
25GBRGBR 99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
17
09:38
14
15:12
17
24:53
25
32:11
25
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM