AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #8
Latest result update: 22/09/2014 12:37
Marks14FDate: 19 Sep 2014
Start time: 13:12
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat06:3709:5622:40
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14F
1AUSAUS 848
Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
1
06:37
1
09:56
1
22:40
1
2ITAITA 4
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
4
07:08
2
10:08
2
22:50
2
3GERGER 6
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
2
06:53
4
10:16
3
23:00
3
4GERGER 777
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
6
07:17
6
10:48
4
23:13
4
5DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
8
07:23
5
10:35
5
23:22
5
6NEDNED 5
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
3
06:56
3
10:09
6
23:36
6
7NZLNZL 1
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
11
07:30
8
10:58
7
23:38
7
8DENDEN 136
Jena Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
12
07:32
7
10:55
8
23:51
8
9FRAFRA 3
Sarah Steyaert
Julie Bossard
7
07:17
10
11:16
9
23:52
9
10GBRGBR 22
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
16
07:40
11
11:41
10
24:22
10
11AUTAUT 911
Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
20
07:54
14
11:53
11
25:03
11
12FINFIN 17
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
13
07:35
18
12:09
12
25:05
12
13BRABRA 12
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
10
07:25
21
12:24
13
25:10
13
14GBRGBR 99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
15
07:37
16
11:59
14
25:18
14
15NORNOR 123
Helene Næss
Marie Rønningen
14
07:37
15
11:58
15
25:28
15
16NEDNED 15
Nina Keijzer
Claire Blom
19
07:51
12
11:47
16
25:33
16
17GERGER 161
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
24
08:33
19
12:13
17
25:36
17
18DENDEN 49
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
23
08:14
23
12:34
18
25:39
18
19IRLIRL 997
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
17
07:42
13
11:51
19
25:40
19
20ESPESP 23
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Berta Betanzos Moro
25
08:51
24
12:35
20
26:16
20
21GBRGBR 8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
5
07:11
25
12:53
21
26:32
21
22ESPESP 294
Aura Miquel Molons
Silvia Roca Mata
21
08:06
20
12:24
22
26:41
22
23AUSAUS 20
Tessa Parkinson
Chelsea Hall
22
08:13
22
12:25
23
26:41
23
24AUSAUS 246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
18
07:45
17
12:08
24
27:31
24
25SWESWE 381
Lisa Örn
Hanna Klinga
9
07:23
9
11:10
25
28:38
25
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM