AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #6
Latest result update: 22/09/2014 12:37
Marks141FDate: 19 Sep 2014
Start time: 11:19
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat06:0808:4514:2425:54
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
2
06:11
2
08:45
1
14:24
1
25:54
1
2BRABRA 12
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
5
06:18
3
09:03
4
15:15
2
26:31
2
3AUSAUS 848
Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
9
06:31
6
09:23
6
15:40
3
27:54
3
4GERGER 6
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
21
07:06
12
09:52
13
16:24
4
28:02
4
5DENDEN 49
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
15
06:43
8
09:31
12
16:19
5
28:17
5
6GERGER 161
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
8
06:24
10
09:40
9
16:02
6
28:20
6
7NEDNED 15
Nina Keijzer
Claire Blom
3
06:17
7
09:27
7
15:52
7
28:23
7
8DENDEN 136
Jena Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
7
06:21
19
11:09
17
17:32
8
29:05
8
9ESPESP 23
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Berta Betanzos Moro
12
06:36
4
09:12
3
15:09
9
29:12
9
10GERGER 777
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
16
06:49
13
09:55
10
16:14
10
30:02
10
11AUTAUT 911
Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
20
07:05
15
10:01
18
17:44
11
30:12
11
12NEDNED 5
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
19
06:58
11
09:43
8
15:53
12
30:19
12
13ITAITA 4
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
6
06:20
5
09:13
5
15:26
13
30:29
13
14NZLNZL 1
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
4
06:18
18
10:57
16
16:57
14
30:35
14
15AUSAUS 20
Tessa Parkinson
Chelsea Hall
1
06:08
1
08:45
2
14:44
15
30:41
15
16FINFIN 17
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
18
06:56
22
13:05
21
19:17
16
31:34
16
17FRAFRA 3
Sarah Steyaert
Julie Bossard
17
06:52
14
09:56
14
16:34
17
31:40
17
18GBRGBR 99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
13
06:37
20
11:25
22
19:50
18
31:54
18
19AUSAUS 246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
10
06:34
23
14:13
23
20:24
19
32:01
19
20GBRGBR 8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
22
07:08
16
10:02
15
16:55
20
32:56
20
21GBRGBR 22
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
 17
10:20
19
18:37
21
33:03
21
22ESPESP 294
Aura Miquel Molons
Silvia Roca Mata
14
06:41
21
12:36
20
18:53
22
34:21
22
26SWESWE 381
Lisa Örn
Hanna Klinga
    26
DNF
26IRLIRL 997
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
    26
DNF
26NORNOR 123
Helene Næss
Marie Rønningen
    26
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM