AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #1
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 16:04
MarksFDate: 12 Sep 2014
Start time: 14:47
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat48:51
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
1
48:51
1
2SWESWE 202659
Josefin Olsson
2
49:02
2
3CZECZE 207167
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
3
49:07
3
4ISRISR 189296
Oren Jacob
4
49:57
4
5ITAITA 206452
Joyce Floridia
5
50:04
5
6GREGRE 194857
Vasileia Karachaliou
6
50:09
6
7ESPESP 198726
ELEJABEITIA ALBA
7
50:15
7
8FRAFRA 204062
Pernelle Michon
8
50:22
8
9NEDNED 195725
Daphne van der Vaart
9
50:44
9
10GBRGBR 206363
Chloe Martin
10
51:05
10
11LTULTU 202781
Viktorija Andrulyte
11
51:10
11
12NEDNED 204280
Maxime Jonker
12
51:33
12
13FRAFRA 202124
Amélie Riou
13
51:46
13
14BRABRA 175470
Odile Ginaid
14
51:50
14
15BELBEL 207179
Evi Van Acker
15
51:53
15
16NORNOR 204904
Marthe Eide
16
51:56
16
17ESPESP 205750
Martina Reino Cacho
17
51:59
17
18BULBUL 180278
Stefani Muzakova
18
52:06
18
19VENVEN 191954
Daniela Rivera
19
52:10
19
20FINFIN 202670
Tuula Tenkanen
20
52:16
20
21FINFIN 200655
Niki Blässar
21
52:21
21
22RUSRUS 203097
Alina Fomicheva
22
52:26
22
23AUSAUS 204602
Anna Philip
23
52:30
23
24ITAITA 194941
Laura Cosentino
24
52:43
24
25CZECZE 196989
Marketa Audyova
25
52:48
25
26GUAGUA 176196
Andrea Aldana
26
52:53
26
27FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
27
52:57
27
28CANCAN 200605
Isabella-Anna Bertold
28
53:00
28
29AUTAUT 206697
Eva-Maria Schimak
29
53:05
29
30SUISUI 199846
Maud Jayet
30
53:11
30
31CROCRO 199055
Ana Zelic
31
53:19
31
32JPNJPN 202613
Kanako Hiruta
32
53:24
32
33BRABRA 206758
Fernanda Decnop Coelho
33
53:29
33
34FINFIN 204175
Matilda Akkola
34
53:58
34
35CANCAN 204468
Brenda Bowskill
35
54:03
35
36RUSRUS 197127
Svetlana Shnitko
36
54:07
36
37IRLIRL 206827
Annalise Murphy
37
54:15
37
38ALGALG 190664
Imen Cherif Sahraoui
38
54:15
38
39JPNJPN 202612
Satoko Hasegawa
39
54:18
39
40POLPOL 206822
Agata Barwinska
40
54:21
40
41CHNCHN 201111
Yajie Wang
41
54:24
41
42GUAGUA 199359
Isabella Maegli Agüero
42
54:27
42
43BLRBLR 203778
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
43
54:32
43
44NORNOR 207107
Tiril Bue
44
54:36
44
45ESTEST 196342
Anne-Mari Luik
45
54:40
45
46MEXMEX 199929
Natalia Montemayor
46
54:44
46
47ESPESP 182149
Alicia Cebrian
47
54:47
47
48THATHA 181849
Kamolwan Chanyim
48
54:49
48
49BRABRA 206756
Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid
49
54:52
49
50FRAFRA 205321
Marie Bolou
50
54:58
50
51RUSRUS 190357
Ekaterina Morgun
51
55:01
51
52ISLISL 197660
Hulda Lilja Hannesdóttir
52
55:04
52
53DENDEN 198297
Sofie Slotsgaard
53
55:09
53
54MASMAS 193112
Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy
54
55:16
54
55GERGER 200060
Sophie-marie Ertelt
55
55:23
55
56PORPOR 202209
Carolina Joao
56
55:39
56
57AUTAUT 203018
Catherine Dapeci
57
55:48
57
58SRBSRB 206506
Maja Knezevic
58
55:59
58
59PNGPNG 193142
Rose-Lee Numa
59
56:31
59
61LTULTU 204559
Gintare Scheidt
 61
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM