AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 15:23
MarksFDate: 18 Sep 2014
Start time: 18:29
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat58:57
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GBRGBR 843
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
1
58:57
1
2ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
2
59:22
2
3USAUSA 89
Jordan Factor
Matthew Wefer
3
59:29
3
4BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
4
59:33
4
5TURTUR 1905
Tora Sebahattin Kutoglu
Abdullah Bağlıca
5
59:55
5
6GBRGBR 840
Ben Hazeldine
Rhos Hawes
6
01:00:05
6
7CANCAN 6
Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Graeme Chaplin-Saunders
7
01:00:13
7
8AUTAUT 477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
8
01:00:19
8
9DENDEN 164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
9
01:00:33
9
10RUSRUS 10
Kristian Chekh
Maxim Cherenkov
10
01:00:52
10
11SUISUI 1453
Philippe Erni
Stephan Zurfluh
11
01:01:12
11
12ESPESP 4
Adolfo Berrocal
Pedro Terrones
12
01:02:01
12
13GERGER 75
Denny Naujock
Paul Kuebel
13
01:02:31
13
14SLOSLO 21
Domen Vasič-Stepančič
Jakob Božič
14
01:02:58
14
15PORPOR 7
António Rosa
Ricardo Schedel
15
01:03:09
15
16CHNCHN 1267
Hao Lan
Chao Wang
16
01:03:10
16
17ITAITA 7
Francesco Falcetelli
Matteo Bernard
17
01:03:27
17
18BELBEL 16
Corentin Demanet
Quinten Lauwers
18
01:03:31
18
19PHIPHI 88
Ridgely Balladares
Whok Dimapilis
19
01:03:37
19
20GERGER 55
Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
20
01:03:53
20
21BRABRA 27
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
21
01:03:55
21
22PORPOR 10
Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
22
01:04:07
22
23GBRGBR 828
Robert Gullan
Sam Brearey
23
01:04:08
23
24PORPOR 11
Diogo Pereira
Manuel Macedo
24
01:04:21
24
25FINFIN 111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
25
01:04:25
25
26UKRUKR 9
Borys Shvets
Pavlo Matsuyev
26
01:04:32
26
27BLRBLR 4
Pavel Finaev
Maksim Bialkevich
27
01:05:00
27
28AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
28
01:05:04
28
29ESPESP 11
Nahuel Rodriguez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
29
01:05:07
29
30BRABRA 11
Tiago Matzenbacher Brito
Andrei Segabinazi Kneipp
30
01:05:11
30
31FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
31
01:05:37
31
32FINFIN 77
Okko Konttinen
Zacharias Still
32
01:06:40
32
33ANGANG 1
Matias Montinho
Paixao Afonso
33
01:09:48
33
38JPNJPN 7
Shibuki Iitsuka
Shinji Hachiyama
 38
DSQ
38ITAITA 300
Emanuele Savoini
Enzio Savoini
 38
DSQ
38PORPOR 19
Joao Vasconcelos
Tomas Marques
 38
RET
38AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
 38
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM