AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 15:23
MarksFDate: 18 Sep 2014
Start time: 16:51
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat47:52
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1DENDEN 164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
1
47:52
1
2BELBEL 16
Corentin Demanet
Quinten Lauwers
2
48:05
2
3JPNJPN 7
Shibuki Iitsuka
Shinji Hachiyama
3
48:15
3
4GERGER 55
Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
4
48:16
4
5ITAITA 300
Emanuele Savoini
Enzio Savoini
5
48:36
5
6CHNCHN 1267
Hao Lan
Chao Wang
6
48:40
6
7BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
7
48:42
7
8GBRGBR 843
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
8
48:56
8
9PORPOR 7
António Rosa
Ricardo Schedel
9
49:10
9
10ESPESP 11
Nahuel Rodriguez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
10
49:16
10
11PORPOR 10
Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
11
49:22
11
12CANCAN 6
Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Graeme Chaplin-Saunders
12
49:30
12
13SUISUI 1453
Philippe Erni
Stephan Zurfluh
13
49:33
13
14ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
14
49:37
14
15GBRGBR 828
Robert Gullan
Sam Brearey
15
49:37
15
16BRABRA 11
Tiago Matzenbacher Brito
Andrei Segabinazi Kneipp
16
49:46
16
17TURTUR 1905
Tora Sebahattin Kutoglu
Abdullah Bağlıca
17
49:49
17
18RUSRUS 10
Kristian Chekh
Maxim Cherenkov
18
49:49
18
19USAUSA 89
Jordan Factor
Matthew Wefer
19
49:55
19
20FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
20
49:55
20
21BLRBLR 4
Pavel Finaev
Maksim Bialkevich
21
50:07
21
22AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
22
50:19
22
23GERGER 75
Denny Naujock
Paul Kuebel
23
50:27
23
24BRABRA 27
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
24
50:27
24
25UKRUKR 9
Borys Shvets
Pavlo Matsuyev
25
50:52
25
26ESPESP 4
Adolfo Berrocal
Pedro Terrones
26
51:16
26
27SLOSLO 21
Domen Vasič-Stepančič
Jakob Božič
27
51:23
27
28FINFIN 77
Okko Konttinen
Zacharias Still
28
51:23
28
29AUTAUT 477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
29
51:24
29
30GBRGBR 840
Ben Hazeldine
Rhos Hawes
30
51:46
30
31ANGANG 1
Matias Montinho
Paixao Afonso
31
52:12
31
32PORPOR 11
Diogo Pereira
Manuel Macedo
32
53:04
32
33ITAITA 7
Francesco Falcetelli
Matteo Bernard
33
53:32
33
34PHIPHI 88
Ridgely Balladares
Whok Dimapilis
34
59:50
34
38PORPOR 19
Joao Vasconcelos
Tomas Marques
 38
UFD
38AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
 38
DNF
38FINFIN 111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
 38
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM