AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 15:23
MarksFDate: 18 Sep 2014
Start time: 11:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat45:06
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
1
45:06
1
2GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
2
46:08
2
3ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
3
47:03
3
4FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
4
47:12
4
5SUISUI 16
Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
5
47:16
5
6PORPOR 1
Gonçalo Pires
Miguel Nunes
6
47:23
6
7ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
7
47:34
7
8JPNJPN 12
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
8
47:44
8
9JPNJPN 8
Naoki Ichino
Jumpei Hokazono
9
47:48
9
10GBRGBR 843
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
10
48:09
10
11GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
11
48:22
11
12ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
12
48:25
12
13RSARSA 1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Beresford Hudson
13
48:32
13
14FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
14
48:35
14
15NZLNZL 2
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
15
48:46
15
16AUSAUS 5
Matthew Crawford
Robert Crawford
16
49:00
16
17FRAFRA 7
Nicolas Charbonnier
Achille Nebout-Javal
17
49:14
17
18FINFIN 7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
18
49:17
18
19BLRBLR 4
Pavel Finaev
Maksim Bialkevich
19
49:23
19
20DENDEN 164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
20
49:28
20
21BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
21
49:32
21
22GERGER 75
Denny Naujock
Paul Kuebel
22
50:03
22
23AUTAUT 477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
23
50:19
23
24CANCAN 6
Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Graeme Chaplin-Saunders
24
50:33
24
25ITAITA 99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
25
50:36
25
26PORPOR 10
Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
26
50:58
26
27BRABRA 11
Tiago Matzenbacher Brito
Andrei Segabinazi Kneipp
27
51:09
27
28FINFIN 77
Okko Konttinen
Zacharias Still
28
51:13
28
29ITAITA 300
Emanuele Savoini
Enzio Savoini
29
51:39
29
30RUSRUS 10
Kristian Chekh
Maxim Cherenkov
30
52:11
30
31GBRGBR 840
Ben Hazeldine
Rhos Hawes
31
52:22
31
32FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
32
52:41
32
33CHNCHN 1041
Wuwei Liu
Dongwu Lv
33
53:20
33
34BELBEL 16
Corentin Demanet
Quinten Lauwers
34
53:35
34
35PORPOR 19
Joao Vasconcelos
Tomas Marques
35
53:46
35
36SLOSLO 21
Domen Vasič-Stepančič
Jakob Božič
36
55:23
36
37TURTUR 1905
Tora Sebahattin Kutoglu
Abdullah Bağlıca
37
55:29
37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM