AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 15:23
MarksFDate: 17 Sep 2014
Start time: 12:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat47:53
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
1
47:53
1
2ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
2
47:55
2
3CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
3
48:00
3
4DENDEN 164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
4
48:58
4
5CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Wei Wang
5
49:08
5
6FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
6
49:33
6
7JPNJPN 12
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
7
49:50
7
8SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
8
49:52
8
9GERGER 10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
9
50:01
9
10GREGRE 165
Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
10
50:05
10
11ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
11
50:19
11
12USAUSA 1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
12
50:22
12
13RSARSA 1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Hudson
13
50:27
13
14BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
14
50:30
14
15AUSAUS 5
Matthew Crawford
Robert Crawford
15
50:46
15
16SUISUI 16
Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
16
50:55
16
17SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
17
51:04
17
18FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
18
51:07
18
19AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
19
51:13
19
20ITAITA 7
Francesco Falcetelli
Matteo Bernard
20
51:16
20
21BRABRA 27
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
21
51:18
21
22AUTAUT 3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
22
51:22
22
23GERGER 75
Denny Naujock
Paul Kuebel
23
51:28
23
24USAUSA 89
Jordan Factor
Matthew Wefer
24
52:16
24
25SUISUI 1453
Philippe Erni
Stephan Zurfluh
25
52:20
25
26CANCAN 6
Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Graeme Chaplin-Saunders
26
53:56
26
27TURTUR 1905
Tora Sebahattin Kutoglu
Abdullah Bağlıca
27
54:58
27
28UKRUKR 9
Borys Shvets
Pavlo Matsuyev
28
55:01
28
29ESPESP 11
Nahuel Rodriguez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
29
55:35
29
30ESPESP 4
Adolfo Berrocal
Pedro Terrones
30
55:41
30
31ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
31
56:28
31
32BRABRA 11
Tiago Matzenbacher Brito
Andrei Segabinazi Kneipp
32
59:17
32
33FINFIN 111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
33
59:18
33
34AUTAUT 477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
34
59:19
34
38BELBEL 16
Corentin Demanet
Quinten Lauwers
 38
DSQ
38ITAITA 300
Emanuele Savoini
Enzio Savoini
 38
DNE
38ANGANG 1
Matias Montinho
Paixao Afonso
 38
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM