AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 15:23
Marks14123FDate: 18 Sep 2014
Start time: 18:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat14:2917:5225:5741:2451:1952:11
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14123F
1AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
   1
41:24
1
51:19
1
52:11
1
2CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
2
15:13
2
18:43
2
26:26
2
42:04
2
52:33
2
53:30
2
3RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
1
14:29
1
17:52
1
25:57
3
42:16
3
52:56
3
53:52
3
4AUTAUT 3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
 4
19:32
 4
43:12
 4
55:02
4
5GBRGBR 863
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
 5
19:44
   5
55:46
5
6JPNJPN 12
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
3
15:24
3
19:21
7
27:34
5
44:07
4
55:26
6
56:14
6
7FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
12
16:10
15
20:13
6
27:32
6
44:18
5
55:39
7
56:32
7
8USAUSA 1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
15
16:27
19
20:30
11
27:41
7
44:48
6
56:00
8
56:45
8
9ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
8
15:58
13
20:08
5
27:30
9
45:10
7
56:12
9
57:00
9
10CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Wei Wang
     10
57:05
10
11FRAFRA 44
Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
5
15:48
7
19:51
3
27:24
8
45:06
8
56:33
11
57:18
11
12SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
11
16:07
14
20:09
12
27:41
13
46:15
9
56:46
12
57:28
12
13ESPESP 22
Rayco Tabares Alvarez
Alfredo Gonzalez
10
16:01
11
19:58
9
27:37
11
46:10
10
56:53
13
57:29
13
14FINFIN 7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
9
15:58
8
19:53
8
27:34
10
45:40
11
56:54
14
57:33
14
15GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
 30
21:29
 17
46:51
 15
57:34
15
16FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
4
15:34
6
19:47
4
27:27
18
46:56
12
57:05
16
57:46
16
17PORPOR 1
Gonçalo Pires
Miguel Nunes
13
16:18
16
20:25
10
27:38
15
46:40
13
57:11
17
57:50
17
18AUSAUS 6
Alexander Conway
Patrick Conway
 21
20:42
 20
47:21
14
57:49
18
58:27
18
19AUSAUS 5
Matthew Crawford
Robert Crawford
 10
19:57
 16
46:46
15
57:52
19
58:31
19
20NZLNZL 2
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
24
18:02
32
21:32
19
28:34
14
46:22
16
58:00
20
58:31
20
21ESPESP 9
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
16
16:35
18
20:28
21
28:46
23
47:37
17
58:02
21
58:36
21
22ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
 22
21:19
 25
48:08
18
58:03
22
58:39
22
23FRAFRA 7
Nicolas Charbonnier
Achille Nebout-Javal
18
17:05
23
21:21
20
28:38
21
47:34
19
58:09
23
58:41
23
24GERGER 10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
 25
21:26
14
28:11
22
47:35
20
58:15
24
58:47
24
25FRAFRA 4
Vianney Guilbaud
Mathieu Fountaine
6
15:53
9
19:55
16
28:21
24
47:41
22
58:17
25
58:52
25
26JPNJPN 8
Naoki Ichino
Jumpei Hokazono
7
15:53
12
20:01
13
27:55
12
46:10
23
58:19
26
58:57
26
27GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
14
16:22
17
20:26
15
28:19
  27
58:58
27
28ITAITA 99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
21
17:19
27
21:27
22
28:48
19
47:10
21
58:15
28
59:07
28
29ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
22
17:35
24
21:26
 27
48:40
24
58:40
29
59:14
29
30RUSRUS 2
Mikhail Sheremetev
Maxim Sheremetyev
23
17:55
29
21:29
18
28:31
26
48:09
26
58:46
30
59:24
30
31GREGRE 165
Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
25
18:13
31
21:32
 30
49:03
25
58:45
31
59:35
31
32RSARSA 1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Beresford Hudson
19
17:11
28
21:28
 29
49:00
29
59:38
32
01:00:33
32
33SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
17
16:51
20
20:34
17
28:26
28
48:49
28
59:36
33
01:00:38
33
34JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
26
18:54
34
21:59
23
30:02
31
49:30
27
59:36
34
01:00:42
34
35SUISUI 16
Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
20
17:14
26
21:26
 32
50:32
30
01:00:22
35
01:01:12
35
36ITAITA 27
Matteo Pilati
Francesco Rubagotti
 33
21:45
 33
50:48
31
01:00:47
36
01:01:44
36
38CHNCHN 1041
Wuwei Liu
Dongwu Lv
      38
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM