AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 15:23
MarksFDate: 18 Sep 2014
Start time: 11:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat47:13
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
1
47:13
1
2AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
2
47:33
2
3GBRGBR 863
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
3
48:35
3
4SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
4
48:42
4
5CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Wei Wang
5
48:45
5
6GERGER 10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
6
49:20
6
7FRAFRA 44
Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
7
49:20
7
8ESPESP 22
Rayco Tabares Alvarez
Alfredo Gonzalez
8
49:25
8
9FRAFRA 4
Vianney Guilbaud
Mathieu Fountaine
9
49:28
9
10ESPESP 9
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
10
49:31
10
11RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
11
49:34
11
12RUSRUS 2
Mikhail Sheremetev
Maxim Sheremetyev
12
49:38
12
13AUTAUT 3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
13
49:44
13
14PORPOR 7
António Rosa
Ricardo Schedel
14
49:55
14
15BRABRA 27
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
15
50:00
15
16JPNJPN 7
Shibuki Iitsuka
Shinji Hachiyama
16
50:03
16
17AUSAUS 6
Alexander Conway
Patrick Conway
17
50:14
17
18CHNCHN 1267
Hao Lan
Chao Wang
18
50:17
18
19SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
19
50:19
19
20ITAITA 7
Francesco Falcetelli
Matteo Bernard
20
50:22
20
21UKRUKR 9
Borys Shvets
Pavlo Matsuyev
21
50:58
21
22AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
22
51:37
22
23USAUSA 1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
23
51:59
23
24SUISUI 1453
Philippe Erni
Stephan Zurfluh
24
52:45
24
25GREGRE 165
Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
25
52:52
25
26ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
26
52:57
26
27ITAITA 27
Matteo Pilati
Francesco Rubagotti
27
53:01
27
28ESPESP 4
Adolfo Berrocal
Pedro Terrones
28
53:35
28
29USAUSA 89
Jordan Factor
Matthew Wefer
29
53:57
29
30ANGANG 1
Matias Montinho
Paixao Afonso
30
58:06
30
31FINFIN 111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
31
58:47
31
32GBRGBR 828
Robert Gullan
Sam Brearey
32
59:36
32
33PHIPHI 88
Ridgely Balladares
Whok Dimapilis
33
01:01:05
33
38GERGER 55
Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
 38
DNF
38ESPESP 11
Nahuel Rodriguez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
 38
DNF
38PORPOR 11
Diogo Pereira
Manuel Macedo
 38
DNF
38AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
 38
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM