AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 15:23
MarksFDate: 16 Sep 2014
Start time: 15:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat01:06:04
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1PORPOR 10
Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
1
01:06:04
1
2ITAITA 27
Matteo Pilati
Francesco Rubagotti
2
01:06:14
2
3ITAITA 99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
3
01:06:42
3
4FRAFRA 7
Nicolas Charbonnier
Achille Nebout-Javal
4
01:07:16
4
5JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
5
01:07:33
5
6AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
 4.3
RDG
7GBRGBR 863
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
7
01:08:20
6
7FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
 5.3
RDG
9PHIPHI 88
Ridgely Balladares
Whok Dimapilis
9
01:09:08
7
10RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
10
01:09:36
8
11RUSRUS 2
Mikhail Sheremetev
Maxim Sheremetyev
11
01:09:56
9
12JPNJPN 8
Naoki Ichino
Jumpei Hokazono
12
01:10:10
10
13FINFIN 7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
13
01:10:13
11
14FRAFRA 44
Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
14
01:10:15
12
15ESPESP 22
Rayco Tabares Alvarez
Alfredo Gonzalez
15
01:10:22
13
16ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
16
01:10:29
14
17FRAFRA 4
Vianney Guilbaud
Mathieu Fountaine
17
01:10:42
15
18CHNCHN 1267
Hao Lan
Chao Wang
18
01:10:45
16
19AUSAUS 6
Alexander Conway
Patrick Conway
19
01:10:46
17
20PORPOR 19
Joao Vasconcelos
Tomas Marques
20
01:10:51
18
21PORPOR 1
Gonçalo Pires
Miguel Nunes
21
01:10:51
19
22NZLNZL 2
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
22
01:10:53
20
23GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
23
01:11:37
21
24GBRGBR 828
Robert Gullan
Sam Brearey
24
01:11:44
22
25BLRBLR 4
Pavel Finaev
Maksim Bialkevich
25
01:11:48
23
26AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
26
01:11:52
24
38GERGER 55
Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
 38
BFD
38PORPOR 7
António Rosa
Ricardo Schedel
 38
BFD
38GBRGBR 843
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
 38
BFD
38RUSRUS 10
Kristian Chekh
Maxim Cherenkov
 38
BFD
38JPNJPN 7
Shibuki Iitsuka
Shinji Hachiyama
 38
BFD
38GBRGBR 840
Ben Hazeldine
Rhos Hawes
 38
BFD
38SLOSLO 21
Domen Vasič-Stepančič
Jakob Božič
 38
BFD
38PORPOR 11
Diogo Pereira
Manuel Macedo
 38
BFD
38FINFIN 77
Okko Konttinen
Zacharias Still
 38
BFD
38ESPESP 9
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
 38
BFD
38CHNCHN 1041
Wuwei Liu
Dongwu Lv
 38
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM