AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 15:23
MarksFDate: 16 Sep 2014
Start time: 12:30
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat49:31
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1ESPESP 9
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
1
49:31
1
2CHNCHN 1041
Wuwei Liu
Dongwu Lv
2
49:35
2
3GBRGBR 863
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
3
49:41
3
4NZLNZL 2
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
4
49:45
4
5AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
5
49:55
5
6ITAITA 99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
6
50:01
6
7ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
7
50:26
7
8ITAITA 27
Matteo Pilati
Francesco Rubagotti
8
50:41
8
9RUSRUS 2
Mikhail Sheremetev
Maxim Sheremetyev
9
50:49
9
10AUSAUS 6
Alexander Conway
Patrick Conway
10
50:54
10
11FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
11
50:58
11
12JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
12
51:23
12
13AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
13
51:48
13
14FINFIN 7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
14
51:51
14
15RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
15
51:59
15
16FRAFRA 7
Nicolas Charbonnier
Achille Nebout-Javal
16
52:03
16
17ESPESP 22
Rayco Tabares Alvarez
Alfredo Gonzalez
17
52:35
17
18GBRGBR 840
Ben Hazeldine
Rhos Hawes
18
52:44
18
19GBRGBR 843
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
19
52:47
19
20GERGER 55
Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
20
52:48
20
21PORPOR 1
Gonçalo Pires
Miguel Nunes
21
52:50
21
22JPNJPN 8
Naoki Ichino
Jumpei Hokazono
22
53:03
22
23PHIPHI 88
Ridgely Balladares
Whok Dimapilis
23
53:07
23
24FRAFRA 4
Vianney Guilbaud
Mathieu Fountaine
24
53:10
24
25PORPOR 11
Diogo Pereira
Manuel Macedo
25
53:16
25
26GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
26
53:17
26
27RUSRUS 10
Kristian Chekh
Maxim Cherenkov
27
53:24
27
28FINFIN 77
Okko Konttinen
Zacharias Still
28
53:27
28
29PORPOR 7
António Rosa
Ricardo Schedel
29
53:29
29
30PORPOR 19
Joao Vasconcelos
Tomas Marques
30
53:30
30
31JPNJPN 7
Shibuki Iitsuka
Shinji Hachiyama
31
53:34
31
32GBRGBR 828
Robert Gullan
Sam Brearey
32
53:46
32
33BLRBLR 4
Pavel Finaev
Maksim Bialkevich
33
54:22
33
38CHNCHN 1267
Hao Lan
Chao Wang
 38
DSQ
38PORPOR 10
Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
 38
DNF
38SLOSLO 21
Domen Vasič-Stepančič
Jakob Božič
 38
UFD
38FRAFRA 44
Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
 38
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM