AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 15:23
MarksFDate: 14 Sep 2014
Start time: 16:53
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat53:24
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
1
53:24
1
2FRAFRA 7
Nicolas Charbonnier
Achille Nebout-Javal
2
53:46
2
3GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
3
53:50
3
4AUSAUS 6
Alexander Conway
Patrick Conway
4
53:55
4
5FINFIN 7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
5
54:05
5
6AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
6
54:32
6
7PORPOR 7
António Rosa
Ricardo Schedel
7
54:35
7
8GBRGBR 828
Robert Gullan
Sam Brearey
8
55:00
8
9RUSRUS 10
Kristian Chekh
Maxim Cherenkov
9
55:10
9
10RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
10
55:19
10
11CHNCHN 1041
Wuwei Liu
Dongwu Lv
11
55:56
11
12GBRGBR 863
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
12
56:21
12
13JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
13
56:23
13
14NZLNZL 2
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
14
56:24
14
15BLRBLR 4
Pavel Finaev
Maksim Bialkevich
15
56:32
15
16ESPESP 22
Rayco Tabares Alvarez
Alfredo Gonzalez
16
56:34
16
17FRAFRA 44
Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
17
56:34
17
18FRAFRA 4
Vianney Guilbaud
Mathieu Fountaine
18
56:38
18
19ESPESP 9
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
19
57:20
19
20PHIPHI 88
Ridgely Balladares
Whok Dimapilis
20
57:38
20
21PORPOR 10
Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
21
58:14
21
22RUSRUS 2
Mikhail Sheremetev
Maxim Sheremetyev
22
58:16
22
23CHNCHN 1267
Hao Lan
Chao Wang
23
58:19
23
24JPNJPN 8
Naoki Ichino
Jumpei Hokazono
24
58:23
24
25ITAITA 99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
25
58:25
25
26GERGER 55
Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
26
58:29
26
27GBRGBR 840
Ben Hazeldine
Rhos Hawes
27
58:31
27
28ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
28
58:33
28
29JPNJPN 7
Shibuki Iitsuka
Shinji Hachiyama
29
58:37
29
30AUSAUS 7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
30
58:46
30
31GBRGBR 843
Mike Wood
Hugh Brayshaw
31
58:57
31
32PORPOR 1
Gonçalo Pires
Miguel Nunes
32
59:02
32
33FINFIN 77
Okko Konttinen
Zacharias Still
33
59:12
33
34PORPOR 11
Diogo Pereira
Manuel Macedo
34
59:53
34
35ITAITA 27
Matteo Pilati
Francesco Rubagotti
35
59:53
35
36PORPOR 19
Joao Vasconcelos
Tomas Marques
36
59:53
36
37SLOSLO 21
Domen Vasič-Stepančič
Jakob Božič
37
59:53
37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM