AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
David Gilmour
David Gilmour
Firstname David
Surname Gilmour
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSDG7
Gender Male
Date of Birth 07/05/1991
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date16/08/2021
Resident Country Australia
HometownPerth
Marital status
Children0
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubRFBYC
Yacht club locationRFBYC
CoachEmmett Lazich
Coached since2005
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM