AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ioannis Orfanos
Firstname Ioannis
Surname Orfanos
Nickname
NationGreece
ISAF IDGREJO1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17/03/1990
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date06/02/2019
Resident Country
HometownMarkopoulo
Marital status
Children0
Occupationsailor
Yacht clubI.O.PO.R
Yacht club location
CoachIlias Milonas
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailorfajohn@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM