Regatta Entry List - 2018 World Cup Final Marseilles

Regatta Registrations:2018 World Cup Series Final - Marseille
(03 Jun 2018 ~ 10 Jun 2018)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 87 Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGTD1 Tomas DIETRICH Approved
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Approved
AUS AUS 8 Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted Approved
Crew AUSJD36 Joshua Dawson Approved
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Under Review
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
FRA FRA 27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete    
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion Approved    
FRA FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Unconfirmed
GBR GBR 69 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Incomplete
GER GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted Approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth Approved
GER GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Approved
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Approved
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Approved
HUN HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Incomplete
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas Approved
ISR ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari Approved
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Approved
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo Approved
JPN JPN7 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Approved
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Approved
JPN JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
Total: 20

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Pending Unconfirmed                
AUS Helm AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Pending Unconfirmed                
BRA BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete    
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 52 Helm CRONB3 Nenad Bugarin Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 24 Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Accepted Incomplete
EST Helm ESTHL1 Harles Liiv Pending Unconfirmed                
FIN Helm FINMH25 Mikael Hyryläinen Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted Under Review
FRA Helm FRALH5 Laurent HAY Pending Unconfirmed                
FRA Helm FRAVL5 Valerian Lebrun Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRCT35 Cameron Tweedle Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR Helm GBRMB118 Markus Bettum Pending Unconfirmed                
GRE GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted Incomplete
IRL Helm IRLOM9 Oisin Mcclelland Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Approved
NZL NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted Incomplete
TUR Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted Incomplete            
VEN Helm VENGA2 Gabriel Aguilera Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 23

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 211983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted Incomplete
ARG ARG 210795 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted Incomplete
ARG ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Approved
ARG ARG 213381 Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted Approved
ESA ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 213607 Helm FRALQ3 Loïc Queyroux Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR GBR 211921 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR211407 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Incomplete  
GBR GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 201481 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted Approved
GER GER 209801 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Accepted Incomplete              
ITA ITA 210766 Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 210758 Helm ITAZG1 Zeno Gregorin Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete    
MNE Helm MNEIL1 Igor Les Pending Unconfirmed                
NOR NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted Incomplete
PER PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Approved
Total: 26

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 2 Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 60 Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Under Review
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 17 Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Incomplete              
NED NED 25 Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 55 Helm NEDAV51 Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND Accepted Approved
POL POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete  
SUI SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted Incomplete
Total: 21

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Approved
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Approved
BRA BRA177 Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Accepted Approved
Crew BRAAB12 Ana Luiza Barbachan Approved
ESP ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Approved
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat Approved
FRA FRA9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Under Review
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Approved
FRA FRA 14 Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACH19 Camille Hautefaye Approved
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier Approved
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Incomplete
GRE GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Incomplete
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Unconfirmed
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted Approved
Crew ISRNA1 Nina Amir Approved
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Approved
ITA Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso Approved
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Under Review
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved
JPN JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Approved
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo Approved
JPN JPN 4524 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai Approved
SLO SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Unconfirmed
SWE SWE 34 Helm SWEOB6 Olivia Bergström Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWELK8 Lovisa Karlsson Unconfirmed
TUR TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted Approved
Crew TURSA11 Simay Aslan Approved
USA USA95 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Unconfirmed
Total: 20

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 207766 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 211553 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 201155 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Approved
BLR BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete
ESP Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Pending Unconfirmed                
FIN FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 213939 Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 211861 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 213854 Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 212783 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 210033 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Approved
JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Incomplete
LTU LTU 210496 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Incomplete
MAS MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Incomplete
MAS Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Pending Unconfirmed                
POL POL 210786 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted Incomplete
SUI Sui211842 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 213711 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 213746 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 210379 Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted Incomplete
TUR Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Pending Unconfirmed                
Total: 27

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA BRA 2 Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted Under Review
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
HKG HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted Approved
ISR ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Incomplete
JPN jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Incomplete
PER PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 104 Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete
Total: 20

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli Approved
ARG ARG 372 Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco Approved
AUT Aut3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted Approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz Approved
BEL Helm BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Accepted Incomplete
BEL Helm BELJH8 Jan Heuninck Accepted Incomplete
BRA Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete                
BRA BRA 55 Helm BRAJS7 Joao Siemsen Bulhoes Accepted Approved
Crew BRAGN3 Gabriela Nicolino de Sá Approved
ESP ESP70 Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPOM14 Olga Maslivets Approved
FRA FRA 81 Helm FRAMV3 Moana Vaireaux Accepted Under Review
Crew FRAAR8 Amélie Riou Approved
FRA FRA 390 Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAHP10 Hugues Puimatto Approved
FRA FRA 422 Helm FRALC35 Lucas Chatonnier Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRANA9 Noa Ancian Approved
GBR GBR 301 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 88 Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti Approved
GBR GBR 366 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti Incomplete
ITA ITA 73 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted Approved
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi Approved
ITA ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari Approved
ITA ITA 385 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 27 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee Approved
USA USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Incomplete
Total: 21

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ARG 87 Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGTD1 Tomas DIETRICH approved
Laser Men ARG 211983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ARG 210795 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted approved  
Laser Men ARG 213381 Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ARG 207766 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ARG 372 Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
470 Men AUS 8 Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Accepted approved
Crew AUSJD36 Joshua Dawson approved
Finn Men Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Pending Unconfirmed                  
470 Women AUS 5 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted approved
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed Aut3 Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted approved
Crew AUTBM3 Barbara Matz approved

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 211553 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women BEL 201155 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BELJH8 Jan Heuninck Accepted Incomplete

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women BRA177 Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Accepted approved
Crew BRAAB12 Ana Luiza Barbachan approved
RS:X Women BRA 2 Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete                
Nacra 17 Mixed BRA 55 Helm BRAJS7 Joao Siemsen Bulhoes Accepted approved
Crew BRAGN3 Gabriela Nicolino de Sá approved

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Payment Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Finn Men CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted approved

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted approved
Finn Men CRO 52 Helm CRONB3 Nenad Bugarin Accepted approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men DEN 24 Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Accepted Incomplete

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm ESTHL1 Harles Liiv Pending Unconfirmed

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men Helm FINMH25 Mikael Hyryläinen Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Men FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted approved

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Social Media Profile Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Payment Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men FRA 27 Helm FRAKP2 Kevin Peponnet Accepted Incomplete    
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion approved    
470 Men FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Unconfirmed
Finn Men FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted under review  
Finn Men FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted under review  
Finn Men Helm FRALH5 Laurent HAY Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm FRAVL5 Valerian Lebrun Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FRA 213607 Helm FRALQ3 Loïc Queyroux Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Pending Unconfirmed                  
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 2 Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women FRA9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted under review
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
470 Women FRA 14 Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRACH19 Camille Hautefaye approved
470 Women FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women FRA 213939 Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women FRA 211861 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women FRA 213854 Helm FRALC33 Louise Cervera Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted under review  
RS:X Women FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted under review  
RS:X Women FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 81 Helm FRAMV3 Moana Vaireaux Accepted under review
Crew FRAAR8 Amélie Riou approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 390 Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAHP10 Hugues Puimatto approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 422 Helm FRALC35 Lucas Chatonnier Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRANA9 Noa Ancian approved

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GER 11 Helm GERSD8 Simon Diesch Accepted approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth approved
470 Men GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted approved
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra approved
Laser Men GER 209801 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted approved  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GBR 69 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men Helm GBRCT35 Cameron Tweedle Pending Unconfirmed                  
Finn Men Helm GBRMB118 Markus Bettum Pending Unconfirmed                  
Laser Men GBR 211921 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR211407 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 201481 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 60 Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted approved  
470 Women GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Incomplete
470 Women GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GBR 212783 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 301 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 91 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 88 Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 366 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted Incomplete

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis approved
Finn Men GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Incomplete
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women GRE 210033 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted approved  

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted under review
RS:X Women HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Incomplete

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Incomplete
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas approved
Laser Radial Women HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Incomplete  

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm IRLOM9 Oisin Mcclelland Pending Unconfirmed

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari approved
RS:X Men ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted approved  
470 Women ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted approved
Crew ISRNA1 Nina Amir approved
RS:X Women ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete  

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò approved
470 Men ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted approved
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo approved
Laser Men Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Accepted Incomplete                
Laser Men ITA 210766 Helm ITANV3 Nicolo Villa Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ITA 210758 Helm ITAZG1 Zeno Gregorin Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 17 Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini approved
470 Women Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso approved
Laser Radial Women ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 73 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted approved
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 5 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted approved
Crew ITAMF53 Maelle Frascari approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 385 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted Incomplete

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN7 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi Unconfirmed
470 Men JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura approved
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted approved
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura approved
470 Men JPN 83 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
470 Men JPN20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Incomplete      
RS:X Men JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Incomplete                
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted under review
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
470 Women JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted approved
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo approved
470 Women JPN 4524 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai approved
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Incomplete  

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women LTU 210496 Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Accepted Incomplete

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm MASKM1 Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy Pending Unconfirmed                

Montenegro (MNE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm MNEIL1 Igor Les Pending Unconfirmed

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men NED 25 Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men NED 55 Helm NEDAV51 Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND Accepted approved
RS:X Women NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Incomplete

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men NZL61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted approved
Finn Men NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted Incomplete

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted approved
RS:X Women PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted Incomplete

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women POL 210786 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women POL 104 Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Accepted Incomplete

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men RUS3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Women SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Unconfirmed

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted under review
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz approved
470 Women ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina approved
470 Women ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed ESP70 Helm ESPMM8 Iker Martinez de Lizarduy Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPOM14 Olga Maslivets approved

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Women SWE 34 Helm SWEOB6 Olivia Bergström Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWELK8 Lovisa Karlsson Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women SWE 213746 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Incomplete  

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men SUI 1 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Sui211842 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women SUI 213711 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted approved

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
Finn Men Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted Incomplete              
470 Women TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted approved
Crew TURSA11 Simay Aslan approved
Laser Radial Women TUR 210379 Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Pending Unconfirmed                  

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Women USA95 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 27 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee approved
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Incomplete

Venezuela (VEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm VENGA2 Gabriel Aguilera Pending Unconfirmed
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM