An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
Laser Radial (Women) Race #3
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:51
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Jan 2018
Start time: 14:30
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
1
2LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
2
3ITAITA 213434
Valentina Balbi
3
4MASMAS 209884
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
4
5CROCRO 208709
Sandra Lulić
5
6GERGER 212749
Svenja Weger
6
7USAUSA 180087
Christina Sakellaris
7
8SWESWE 208353
Josefin Olsson
8
9BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
9
10NORNOR 207833
Line Flem Høst
10
11BELBEL 208778
Emma Plasschaert
11
12NEDNED 209198
Daphne van der Vaart
12
13USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
13
14DENDEN 207195
Anna Munch
14
15DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
15
16RUSRUS 213368
Ekaterina Zyuzina
16
17SUISUI 208300
Andrea Nordquist
17
18JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
18
19BELBEL 210469
Maité Carlier
19
20CANCAN 206104
Sarah Douglas
20
21ITAITA 211982
Joyce Floridia
21
22GUAGUA 190816
Isabella Maegli Agüero
22
23USAUSA 197044
Carly Broussard
23
24CANCAN 212631
Coralie Vittecoq
24
25CANCAN 182662
Isabella-Anna Bertold
25
26IRLIRL 211115
Aoife Hopkins
26
27GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
27
28JPNJPN 211647
Yumiko Tombe
28
29TURTUR 210379
Ecem Güzel
29
30FRAFRA 211861
Pernelle Michon
30
31ARGARG 207766
Lucía Falasca
31
32TURTUR 211912
Nazli Donertas
32
33GREGRE 212289
Vasileia Karachaliou
33
34SUISUI 199846
Maud Jayet
34
35ESPESP 211085
Cristina Pujol
35
36CANCAN 210105
Maura Dewey
36
37FRAFRA 207562
Marie Bolou
37
38GREGRE 211052
Athanasia FAKIDI
38
39USAUSA 211828
Lillian Myers
39
40FINFIN 195578
Erica Partanen
40
41USAUSA 208574
Hallie Schiffman
41
42POLPOL 211313
Magdalena Kwasna
42
43ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
43
44URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
44
45GBRGBR 209188
Hannah Snellgrove
45
46ARGARG 188754
Luciana Cardozo
46
47FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
47
48USAUSA 208049
Hanne Weaver
48
49USAUSA 211820
Kelly Cole
49
50NEDNED 212989
Hannah van Goor
50
51POLPOL 210786
Agata Barwinska
51
52GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
52
53USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
53
54SLOSLO 211996
Kim Pletikos
54
55HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
55
56ITAITA 210760
Carolina Albano
56
57NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
57
58USAUSA 209313
Sophia Reineke
58
59FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
59
60CANCAN 207232
Clara Gravely
60
61LTULTU 211452
Milda Eidukeviciute
61
62SLOSLO 209858
Lin PLETIKOS
62
63DENDEN 210467
Laura Kragh Frederiksen
63
64ITAITA 212778
Francesca Frazza
64
65TTOTTO 075070
Kelly-Ann Arrindell
65
66ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
66
67USAUSA 211503
Haddon Hughes
67
69BRABRA 204587
Gabriella Kidd
69
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM