An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:51
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Jan 2018
Start time: 13:20
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
1
2SUISUI 199846
Maud Jayet
2
3GREGRE 212289
Vasileia Karachaliou
3
4BELBEL 210469
Maité Carlier
4
5ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
5
6LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
6
7SLOSLO 209858
Lin PLETIKOS
7
8CANCAN 182662
Isabella-Anna Bertold
8
9ESPESP 211085
Cristina Pujol
9
10USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
10
11GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
11
12FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
12
13JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
13
14FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
14
15USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
15
16ARGARG 207766
Lucía Falasca
16
17ITAITA 211982
Joyce Floridia
17
18SLOSLO 211996
Kim Pletikos
18
19POLPOL 210786
Agata Barwinska
19
20NEDNED 209198
Daphne van der Vaart
20
21GREGRE 211052
Athanasia FAKIDI
21
22FINFIN 195578
Erica Partanen
22
23FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
23
24USAUSA 197044
Carly Broussard
24
25RUSRUS 213368
Ekaterina Zyuzina
25
26USAUSA 211820
Kelly Cole
26
27POLPOL 211313
Magdalena Kwasna
27
28TURTUR 211912
Nazli Donertas
28
29ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
29
30SWESWE 208353
Josefin Olsson
30
31SUISUI 208300
Andrea Nordquist
31
32MASMAS 209884
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
32
33JPNJPN 211647
Yumiko Tombe
33
34DENDEN 207195
Anna Munch
34
35USAUSA 209313
Sophia Reineke
35
36FRAFRA 207562
Marie Bolou
36
37TURTUR 210379
Ecem Güzel
37
38GERGER 212749
Svenja Weger
38
39LTULTU 211452
Milda Eidukeviciute
39
40GBRGBR 209188
Hannah Snellgrove
40
41ITAITA 210760
Carolina Albano
41
42URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
42
43CANCAN 207232
Clara Gravely
43
44CANCAN 210105
Maura Dewey
44
45HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
45
46USAUSA 211828
Lillian Myers
46
47CANCAN 206104
Sarah Douglas
47
48NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
48
49TTOTTO 075070
Kelly-Ann Arrindell
49
50ITAITA 213434
Valentina Balbi
50
51GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
51
52NORNOR 207833
Line Flem Høst
52
53ITAITA 212778
Francesca Frazza
53
54BELBEL 208778
Emma Plasschaert
54
55NEDNED 212989
Hannah van Goor
55
56FRAFRA 211861
Pernelle Michon
56
57CANCAN 212631
Coralie Vittecoq
57
58GUAGUA 190816
Isabella Maegli Agüero
58
59ARGARG 188754
Luciana Cardozo
59
60BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
60
61DENDEN 210467
Laura Kragh Frederiksen
61
62USAUSA 208574
Hallie Schiffman
62
63USAUSA 208049
Hanne Weaver
63
64USAUSA 180087
Christina Sakellaris
64
65USAUSA 211503
Haddon Hughes
65
66CROCRO 208709
Sandra Lulić
66
69IRLIRL 211115
Aoife Hopkins
69
RET
69BRABRA 204587
Gabriella Kidd
69
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification

2018 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
01-Oct-20172018 World Cup SeriesMultiple VenueMUL
15-Oct-20172018 World Cup Series - Round 1, GamagoriKaiyoh Yacht HarborJPN
21-Jan-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 2, MiamiMiamiUSA
22-Apr-20182018 World Cup Series - Round 3, HyèresHyèresFRA
03-Jun-20182018 World Cup Series Final - MarseilleMarseilleFRA

2017 World Cup Series

DateEventVenueNation
21-Jan-20172017 World Cup SeriesMUL
22-Jan-2017SWC Series Round 1 - MiamiMiamiUSA
23-Apr-2017SWC Series Round 2 - HyèresHyeres FRA
04-Jun-2017Sailing World Cup Final - SantanderSantander ESP

2016 Sailing World Cup

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2015Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
23-Jan-2016Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
25-Apr-2016Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
06-Jun-2016Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
19-Sep-2016Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
04-Dec-2016Sailing World Cup FinalMelbourneAUS

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
07-Dec-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24-Jan-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
20-Apr-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA
08-Jun-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & PortlandWeymouth & PortlandGBR
14-Sep-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
27-Oct-2015ISAF Sailing World Cup Final Abu DhabiUAE

2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12-Oct-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup QingdaoQingdaoCHN
01-Dec-2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
25-Jan-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
29-Mar-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup MallorcaPalma de MajorcaESP
19-Apr-2014ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
2 Dec 2012ISAF Sailing World Cup MelbourneMelbourneAUS
26 Jan 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup MiamiMiamiUSA
30 Mar 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup PalmaPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2013ISAF Sailing World Cup HyeresHyeresFRA

2011-2012 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
6 Nov 2011Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
22 Jan 2012US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
31 Mar 2012Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
20 Apr 2012Semaine Olympique Francaise de VoileHyeresFRA
22 May 2012Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
4 Jun 2012Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
16 Jun 2012Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes)KielGER

2010-2011 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
12 Dec 2010Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited ClassesMelbourneAUS
23 Jan 2011US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
2 Apr 2011Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
22 Apr 2011Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
24 May 2011Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
5 Jun 2011Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
18 Jun 2011Kieler WocheKielGER

2009-2010 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
14 Dec 2009Sail MelbourneMelbourneAUS
24 Jan 2010US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
27 Mar 2010Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
23 Apr 2010Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
26 May 2010Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
19 Jun 2010Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19 - 23 June)KielGER
9 Aug 2010Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR

2008-2009 ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas

DateEventVenueNation
16 Dec 2008Sail Melbourne The Asia Pacific RegattaMelbourneAUS
25 Jan 2009US SAILING's Rolex Miami OCRMiamiUSA
4 Apr 2009Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFREPalma de MajorcaESP
18 Apr 2009Semaine Olympique FrancaiseHyeresFRA
27 May 2009Delta Lloyd RegattaMedemblikNED
20 Jun 2009Kieler Woche (Olympic Classes 19-24 June)KielGER
14 Sep 2009Skandia Sail For Gold RegattaWeymouth & PortlandGBR
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM