An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date22 April 2018
End Date29 April 2018
ISAF IDFRA201804IYO
VenueHyères
CountryFrance
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
49erFX (Women) Race #3
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Apr 2018
Start time: 15:16
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NZLNZL 16
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
1
2NEDNED 66
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
2
3NORNOR 26
Helene Naess
Marie Rønningen
3
4SWESWE 999
Klara Wester
Rebecca Netzler
4
5AUTAUT 61
Tanja Frank
Lorena Abicht
5
6SGPSGP 284
Kimberly Lim
Cecilia Low
6
7ITAITA 223
Carlotta OMARI
Matilda Distefano
7
8NEDNED 664
Willemijn Offerman
Judith Engberts
8
9CROCRO 112
Enia Nincevic
Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi
9
10AUTAUT 24
Laura Schöfegger
Anna Boustani
10
11ARGARG 19
Victoria Travascio
Maria Branz
11
12GBRGBR 28
Sophie Weguelin
Sophie Ainsworth
12
13GBRGBR 44
Charlotte Dobson
Saskia Tidey
13
14DENDEN 49
Anne-Julie Schütt
Iben Nielsby Christensen
14
15GERGER 55
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
15
16DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
16
17AUSAUS 131
Amelia Stabback
Ella Clark
17
18ITAITA 80
Maria Ottavia Raggio
Jana Germani
18
19USAUSA 50
Stephanie Roble
Margaret Shea
19
20AUSAUS 101
Natasha Bryant
Annie Wilmot
20
21JPNJPN 611
Chika Hatae
Hiroka Itakura
21
22FINFIN 120
Noora Ruskola
Mikaela Wulff
22
23SUISUI 818
Livia Naef
Nelia Puhze
23
24FRAFRA 971
Lili Sebesi
Albane Dubois
24
25FRAFRA 13
Julie Bossard
Aude Compan
25
26GBRGBR 230
Megan Brickwood
Eleanor Aldridge
26
27GERGER 9
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
27
28SWESWE 22
Vilma Bobeck
Malin Tengström
28
29CZECZE 138
Dominika Vadurova
Sara Tkadlecova
29
30NEDNED 69
Dewi Couvert
Jeske Kisters
30
31JPNJPN 728
Sayoko Harada
Sera Nagamatsu
31
32ITAITA 629
Francesca BERGAMO
Alice Sinno
32
33CZECZE 777
Veronika Zivna
Katerina Zivna
33
34CANCAN 18
Erin Rafuse
Mariah Millen
34
35JPNJPN 117
Anna Yamazaki
Sena Takano
35
36SWESWE 25
Julia Gross
Cecile Janmaat
36
37FRAFRA 134
Mathilde Lovadina
Léa PERNET
37
38GBRGBR 291
Victoria Payne
Alice E Masterman
38
39AUTAUT 100
Angelika Kohlendorfer
Lisa Farthofer
39
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM