An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date22 April 2018
End Date29 April 2018
ISAF IDFRA201804IYO
VenueHyères
CountryFrance
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
470 (Men) Race #9
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:24
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Apr 2018
Start time: 12:47
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
1
2SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
2
3JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Naoya Kimura
3
4FRAFRA 95
Thomas Ponthieu
Michal Eliott
4
5ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
5
6JPNJPN 10
Sosaku Koizumi
Tomoya Noda
6
7CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Chao Wang
7
8FRAFRA 81
Jules Ducelier
Clement Michel
8
9ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
9
10GERGER 11
Simon Diesch
Philipp Autenrieth
10
11TURTUR 890
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
11
12AUTAUT 1
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
12
13GBRGBR 69
Luke Patience
Chris Grube
13
14SUISUI 46
Kilian Wagen
Gregoire Siegwart
14
15ISRISR 15
Nitai Hasson
Tal Harari
15
16SUISUI 10
David Biedermann
Jann Schuepbach
16
17ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
17
18SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
18
19FRAFRA 79
Hippolyte Machetti
Sidoine Dantes
19
20HUNHUN 1
Balázs Gyapjas
Zsombor Gyapjas
20
21BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
21
22GBRGBR 55
Martin Wrigley
James Taylor
22
23JPNJPN 4546
Ryutaro Kawai
Taro Nakazawa
23
24CHNCHN 1267
Hao Lan
Bo Zhou
24
25JPNJPN 15
Daichi Takayama
Kimihiko Imamura
25
26RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
26
27ISRISR 10
Maor Abu
Yoav Rooz
27
28ESPESP 28
Jose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez
Gabriel Utrera Thompson
28
29GERGER 13
Malte Winkel
Matti Cipra
29
30JPNJPN 83
Naoki Ichino
Hasegawa Takashi
30
31AUTAUT 17
Nikolaus Kampelmühler
Thomas Czajka
31
32JPNJPN 20
Keiju Okada
Jumpei Hokazono
32
33AUSAUS 8
Chris Charlwood
Joshua Dawson
33
34ARGARG 87
Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
34
35GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
35
36JPNJPN 7
Tetsuya Isozaki
Akira Takayanagi
36
41NZLNZL 1
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
41
UFD
41FRAFRA 27
Kevin Peponnet
Jeremie Mion
41
UFD
41USAUSA 1
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
41
UFD
41GREGRE 10
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
Ioannis Orfanos
41
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM