AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Formula 16 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 July 2013
End Date26 July 2013
ISAF IDGER201307FIC
VenueTravemunde
CountryGermany
Entry NamePdt Thomas Koeing
Entry AddressLubecker Yacht Club
 Roeckstrabe 54
 D - 23568 Lubeck
Tel+ 49 171 763 4226
Fax
Emailpraesident@formula16.de
Websitewww.formula16.de
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Formula 16 Overall Results
Race Results
Formula 16 World Championship20 Jul 2013 - 26 Jul 2013
Formula 16 (Open) Race #15
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Jun 2018
Start time: 02:44
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 56893
gurvan bontemps
David FANOUILLERE
1
2BELBEL 888
Henri Demesmaeker
Jeroen Van Leeuwen
2
3BELBEL 308
arnout victor
Klaas VICTOR
3
4FRAFRA 2016
Vincent Domand
Fanny MERELLE
4
5NEDNED 317
Pim Hagenaar
Marleen BUIZER
5
6GERGER 60
Helge Sach
Jens-Christian Sach
6
7FRAFRA 281Antoine FERREC
Foucauld DELAPLACE
7
8BELBEL 666
Aurélie VAN SCHOOTE
Morgan Good
8
9BELBEL 246Emile DE MOOR
Lisa LUST
9
10BELBEL 111
Philip Hendrickx
Gaetan BOLS
10
11FRAFRA 59863
Emmanuel BOULOGNE
Jean BOULOGNE
11
12NEDNED 2012Froukje FEENSTRA
Diemer FEENSTRA
12
13GERGER 69Markus ENZENS
Katrin BRUNNER
13
14NEDNED 113Erwin KERSTENS
Denise HILLEBRAND
14
15NEDNED 112ESTHER Hillebrand
Jaap STRAAKEN BROEK
15
16SWESWE 249
Thomas Windrike
Pippi WINDRIKE
16
17NEDNED 49Robin MINEUR
Sander MINEUR
17
18GERFRA 107
Eckart Kaphengst
Tine-Marie Kaphengst
18
19BELBEL 20Valerie VANHEUKELOM
Joris VAN DE KREEKE
19
20SUISUI 247Oliver KADERLI
Martin JÖHR
20
21AUTAUT 124Eckart SENITZA
Gerald ZERNATTO
21
22GERGER 002Johannes KEMLER
Marc KÜHN
22
23NEDNED 21Sanne WIELENGA
Samantha KRUYF
23
24BELBEL 304August MAENE
Thomas DE SOMER
24
25GERGER 222Thomas KÖNIG
Katrin SANTIAGO
25
26GERGER 12David ROWEN
Paul ROPOHL
26
27GERGER 11
Kristian RAUE
Luca Raue
27
28BELBEL 333Filip OLYSLAGER
Victor EMILIE
28
30LUXLUX 1Peter HAMACHER
Vincent SCHROEDER
30
31NEDNED 237Geert RUESINK31
32GERGER 50Stephan DORFNER
Axel MUNSCH
32
33SUISUI 1Andreas LUTZ
Beat KÄSER
33
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM