AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Formula 16 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 July 2013
End Date26 July 2013
ISAF IDGER201307FIC
VenueTravemunde
CountryGermany
Entry NamePdt Thomas Koeing
Entry AddressLubecker Yacht Club
 Roeckstrabe 54
 D - 23568 Lubeck
Tel+ 49 171 763 4226
Fax
Emailpraesident@formula16.de
Websitewww.formula16.de
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Formula 16 Overall Results
Race Results
Formula 16 World Championship20 Jul 2013 - 26 Jul 2013
Formula 16 (Open) Race #4
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Jun 2018
Start time: 02:40
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SUISUI 1Andreas LUTZ
Beat KÄSER
1
2BELBEL 666
Aurélie VAN SCHOOTE
Morgan Good
2
3FRAFRA 2016
Vincent Domand
Fanny MERELLE
3
4BELBEL 888
Henri Demesmaeker
Jeroen Van Leeuwen
4
5BELBEL 111
Philip Hendrickx
Gaetan BOLS
5
6FRAFRA 281Antoine FERREC
Foucauld DELAPLACE
6
7NEDNED 49Robin MINEUR
Sander MINEUR
7
8GERGER 60
Helge Sach
Jens-Christian Sach
8
9BELBEL 333Filip OLYSLAGER
Victor EMILIE
9
10NEDNED 317
Pim Hagenaar
Marleen BUIZER
10
11FRAFRA 56893
gurvan bontemps
David FANOUILLERE
11
12FRAFRA 59863
Emmanuel BOULOGNE
Jean BOULOGNE
12
13NEDNED 2012Froukje FEENSTRA
Diemer FEENSTRA
13
14SWESWE 249
Thomas Windrike
Pippi WINDRIKE
14
15NEDNED 112ESTHER Hillebrand
Jaap STRAAKEN BROEK
15
16NEDNED 21Sanne WIELENGA
Samantha KRUYF
16
17GERGER 69Markus ENZENS
Katrin BRUNNER
17
18BELBEL 304August MAENE
Thomas DE SOMER
18
19GERGER 12David ROWEN
Paul ROPOHL
19
20BELBEL 20Valerie VANHEUKELOM
Joris VAN DE KREEKE
20
21BELBEL 308
arnout victor
Klaas VICTOR
21
22NEDNED 113Erwin KERSTENS
Denise HILLEBRAND
22
23SUISUI 247Oliver KADERLI
Martin JÖHR
23
24GERGER 222Thomas KÖNIG
Katrin SANTIAGO
24
25NEDNED 237Geert RUESINK25
26GERFRA 107
Eckart Kaphengst
Tine-Marie Kaphengst
26
27BELBEL 246Emile DE MOOR
Lisa LUST
27
28GERGER 11
Kristian RAUE
Luca Raue
28
29AUTAUT 124Eckart SENITZA
Gerald ZERNATTO
29
30GERGER 50Stephan DORFNER
Axel MUNSCH
30
33GERGER 002Johannes KEMLER
Marc KÜHN
33
DNC
33LUXLUX 1Peter HAMACHER
Vincent SCHROEDER
33
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM