AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Women) Race #8
Latest result update: 24/09/2014 10:24
Marks12323FDate: 18 Sep 2014
Start time: 15:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:5221:0030:2847:4256:1357:03
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1NEDNED 216
Afrodite Zegers
Anneloes van Veen
  2
30:41
1
47:42
1
56:13
1
57:03
1
2NZLNZL 75
Joanna Aleh
Polly Powrie
  3
30:41
2
47:54
2
56:38
2
57:26
2
3GBRGBR 118
Hannah Mills
Saskia Clark
4
17:28
6
22:25
7
31:11
3
48:09
3
56:51
3
57:45
3
4FRAFRA 9
Camille Lecointre
Hélène Defrance
 3
22:01
 4
48:57
4
57:50
4
58:39
4
5SLOSLO 64
Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
 5
22:03
5
30:55
5
49:30
5
57:57
5
58:46
5
6USAUSA 1712
Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
9
18:23
10
23:25
10
31:57
7
49:46
6
58:23
6
59:11
6
7PORPOR 2
Sara Carmo
Matilde Pinheiro de Melo
2
16:18
4
22:01
6
31:11
6
49:41
7
58:36
7
59:30
7
8POLPOL 11
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
 7
23:15
 9
49:54
8
58:52
8
59:35
8
9CHNCHN 1261
Huimin Feng
Lizhu Huang
1
15:52
1
21:00
1
30:28
8
49:52
9
58:54
9
59:40
9
10BRABRA 18
Renata Decnop
Isabel Swan
5
17:50
8
23:16
12
32:37
10
49:58
10
59:03
10
59:43
10
11AUTAUT 431
Lara Vadlau
Jolanta Ogar
3
16:44
2
22:00
4
30:52
11
50:03
11
59:26
11
01:00:08
11
12AUSAUS 99
Carrie Smith
Jaime Ryan
     12
01:00:13
12
13GBRGBR 321
Christina Bassadone
Eilidh McIntyre
  8
31:51
12
50:16
12
59:37
13
01:00:25
13
14ESPESP 133
Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
12
19:00
15
24:11
16
33:07
14
50:34
13
59:46
14
01:00:26
14
15BRABRA 177
Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
6
18:10
9
23:18
9
31:54
13
50:32
14
59:50
15
01:00:32
15
16JPNJPN 1
Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
10
18:28
13
23:33
11
32:36
15
50:51
15
01:00:07
16
01:00:50
16
17NEDNED 6
Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
8
18:19
12
23:30
13
32:48
16
51:41
16
01:00:47
17
01:01:31
17
18ITAITA 6
Elena Berta
Giulia Paolillo
11
18:55
14
24:05
15
33:04
17
52:01
17
01:01:07
18
01:01:47
18
19GBRGBR 812
Anna Burnet
Flora Stewart
16
19:44
20
25:44
19
34:10
18
52:04
18
01:01:10
19
01:01:51
19
20SUISUI 5
Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
13
19:12
16
24:59
17
33:16
19
52:11
19
01:01:20
20
01:02:05
20
21CHNCHN 619
Shasha Chen
Haiyan Gao
 18
25:20
18
33:34
20
52:50
 21
01:02:19
21
22RUSRUS 97
Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
7
18:11
11
23:26
14
32:52
21
52:54
21
01:01:51
22
01:02:37
22
23FRAFRA 39
Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
17
19:51
21
25:45
22
34:17
22
53:08
20
01:01:49
23
01:02:43
23
24ESPESP 27
Angela Pumariega
Patricia Cantero Reina
14
19:23
19
25:33
20
34:10
23
54:05
 24
01:03:40
24
25CHNCHN 616
Xiaomei Xu
Ping Zhang
15
19:33
17
25:11
23
34:24
24
54:20
22
01:03:08
25
01:04:04
25
26ESPESP 14
Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat
Sara López Ravetllat
 22
26:01
21
34:12
25
54:45
23
01:03:21
26
01:04:17
26
28CZECZE 7
Hanka Chudejova
Lenka Mrzilkova
      28
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM