AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 15:23
MarksFDate: 16 Sep 2014
Start time: 13:30
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat51:02
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1USAUSA 1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
1
51:02
1
2FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
2
51:54
2
3AUTAUT 3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
3
52:23
3
4JPNJPN 12
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
4
52:40
4
5GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
5
53:24
5
6SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
6
53:35
6
7AUTAUT 477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
7
53:44
7
8CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
8
53:49
8
9SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
9
54:02
9
10AUSAUS 5
Matthew Crawford
Robert Crawford
10
54:17
10
11ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
11
54:29
11
12ITAITA 7
Francesco Falcetelli
Matteo Bernard
12
54:52
12
13ITAITA 300
Emanuele Savoini
Enzio Savoini
13
54:54
13
14BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
14
55:01
14
15GERGER 75
Denny Naujock
Paul Kuebel
15
55:03
15
16GREGRE 165
Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
16
55:43
16
17ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
17
55:55
17
18CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Wei Wang
18
56:01
18
19CANCAN 6
Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Graeme Chaplin-Saunders
19
56:01
19
20ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
20
56:03
20
21AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
21
56:03
21
22BRABRA 27
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
22
56:09
22
23SUISUI 16
Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
23
56:12
23
24BELBEL 16
Corentin Demanet
Quinten Lauwers
24
56:25
24
25ESPESP 4
Adolfo Berrocal
Pedro Terrones
25
56:30
25
26USAUSA 89
Jordan Factor
Matthew Wefer
26
56:36
26
27SUISUI 1453
Philippe Erni
Stephan Zurfluh
27
56:39
27
28GERGER 10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
28
56:41
28
29FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
29
56:47
29
30DENDEN 164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
30
56:50
30
31RSARSA 1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Beresford Hudson
31
56:52
31
32TURTUR 1905
Tora Sebahattin Kutoglu
Abdullah Bağlıca
32
57:07
32
33FINFIN 111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
33
57:17
33
34ANGANG 1
Matias Montinho
Paixao Afonso
34
57:26
34
35ESPESP 11
Nahuel Rodriguez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
35
57:27
35
38BRABRA 11
Tiago Matzenbacher Brito
Andrei Segabinazi Kneipp
 38
BFD
38UKRUKR 9
Borys Shvets
Pavlo Matsuyev
 38
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM