AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 15:23
MarksFDate: 14 Sep 2014
Start time: 15:40
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat55:46
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1USAUSA 1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
1
55:46
1
2CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
2
56:37
2
3GREGRE 165
Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
3
56:44
3
4RSARSA 1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Beresford Hudson
4
56:47
4
5SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
5
56:59
5
6JPNJPN 12
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
6
57:05
6
7CANCAN 6
Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Graeme Chaplin-Saunders
7
57:20
7
8SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
8
57:29
8
9GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
9
57:38
9
10GERGER 10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
10
57:43
10
11AUTAUT 3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
11
57:54
11
12ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
12
58:03
12
13FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
13
58:09
13
14FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
14
58:11
14
15ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
15
58:22
15
16SUISUI 1453
Philippe Erni
Stephan Zurfluh
16
58:44
16
17AUTAUT 437
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
17
58:52
17
18GERGER 75
Denny Naujock
Paul Kuebel
18
59:00
18
19BELBEL 16
Corentin Demanet
Quinten Lauwers
19
59:04
19
20BRABRA 11
Tiago Matzenbacher Brito
Andrei Segabinazi Kneipp
20
59:15
20
21SUISUI 16
Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
21
59:34
21
22ITAITA 7
Francesco Falcetelli
Matteo Bernard
22
59:46
22
23USAUSA 89
Jordan Factor
Matthew Wefer
23
59:51
23
24BRABRA 27
Henrique Haddad
Bruno Amorim
24
59:56
24
25UKRUKR 9
Borys Shvets
Pavlo Matsuyev
25
01:00:03
25
26ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
26
01:00:08
26
27ITAITA 300
Emanuele Savoini
Enzio Savoini
27
01:00:16
27
28ESPESP 11
Nahuel Rodriguez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
28
01:00:20
28
29BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
29
01:00:25
29
30ESPESP 4
Adolfo Berrocal
Pedro Terrones
 30
31DENDEN 164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
31
01:00:38
31
32CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Wei Wang
32
01:00:38
32
33AUTAUT 477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
33
01:00:43
33
34AUSAUS 5
Matthew Crawford
Robert Crawford
34
01:00:50
34
35TURTUR 1905
Tora Sebahattin Kutoglu
Abdullah Bağlıca
35
01:00:54
35
36ANGANG 1
Matias Montinho
Paixao Afonso
36
01:02:49
36
37FINFIN 111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
 37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM