AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
470 (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 15:23
MarksFDate: 18 Sep 2014
Start time: 16:32
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat59:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
1
59:00
1
2USAUSA 1713
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
2
59:05
2
3JPNJPN 12
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
3
59:12
3
4GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
4
59:38
4
5FRAFRA 76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
5
01:00:05
5
6FRAFRA 4
Vianney Guilbaud
Mathieu Fountaine
6
01:00:15
6
7FRAFRA 27
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
7
01:00:22
7
8ITAITA 29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
8
01:00:25
8
9CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
9
01:00:29
9
10SUISUI 16
Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
10
01:00:35
10
11SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
11
01:00:40
11
12ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Joan Herp Morell
12
01:00:50
12
13JPNJPN 8
Naoki Ichino
Jumpei Hokazono
13
01:00:54
13
14RUSRUS 2
Mikhail Sheremetev
Maxim Sheremetyev
14
01:00:55
14
15GERGER 10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
15
01:00:59
15
16GERGER 15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
16
01:01:01
16
17GBRGBR 863
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
17
01:01:04
17
18FRAFRA 44
Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
18
01:01:06
18
19RSARSA 1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Beresford Hudson
19
01:01:09
19
20JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
20
01:01:10
20
21AUSAUS 5
Matthew Crawford
Robert Crawford
21
01:01:19
21
22AUSAUS 6
Alexander Conway
Patrick Conway
22
01:01:32
22
23NZLNZL 2
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
23
01:01:37
23
24AUTAUT 3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
24
01:01:39
24
25CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Wei Wang
25
01:01:42
25
26FRAFRA 7
Nicolas Charbonnier
Achille Nebout-Javal
26
01:01:54
26
27ITAITA 99
Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
27
01:01:57
27
28ESPESP 9
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
28
01:01:59
28
29FINFIN 7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
29
01:02:08
29
30ISRISR 17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
30
01:02:17
30
31RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
31
01:02:22
31
32SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
32
01:02:59
32
33PORPOR 1
Gonçalo Pires
Miguel Nunes
33
01:03:27
33
34ESPESP 22
Rayco Tabares Alvarez
Alfredo Gonzalez
34
01:03:36
34
38GREGRE 165
Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
 38
RET
38ITAITA 27
Matteo Pilati
Francesco Rubagotti
 38
DNS
38CHNCHN 1041
Wuwei Liu
Dongwu Lv
 38
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM