The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date12 September 2014
End Date21 September 2014
ISAF IDESP201409FIV
VenueSantander
CountrySpain
Entry NameViajes El Corte Ingles
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailinfo@santander2014.com
Websitehttp://www.santander2014.com/
Registration Lists n/a
The 2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships will be hosted by Santander, Spain. Over 1,400 sailors and more than 1,000 boats representing 80 nations are expected to attend.
The events sailed and the equipment used in 2014 will be those selected for the 2016 Olympic Sailing Competition.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships12 Sep 2014 - 21 Sep 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #1
Latest result update: 20/09/2014 16:04
MarksFDate: 12 Sep 2014
Start time: 14:28
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat54:44
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1DENDEN 207195
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
1
54:44
1
2BELBEL 207177
Emma Plasschaert
2
55:02
2
3FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
3
55:14
3
4CHNCHN 200041
Min Gu
4
55:20
4
5CHNCHN 201213
Dongshuang Zhang
5
55:25
5
6JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
6
55:51
6
7NZLNZL 202441
Sara Winther
7
56:08
7
8NEDNED 206333
Marit Bouwmeester
8
56:20
8
9GBRGBR 206886
Hannah Snellgrove
9
56:28
9
10CROCRO 199082
Tina Mihelic
10
56:33
10
11PERPER 182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
11
56:37
11
12GERGER 205277
Svenja Weger
12
56:41
12
13GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
13
56:49
13
14DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
14
57:01
14
15USAUSA 206526
Claire Dennis
15
57:11
15
16ITAITA 206464
Silvia Zennaro
16
57:24
16
17RUSRUS 203245
Elena Vorobeva
17
57:32
17
18NZLNZL 192281
Susannah Pyatt
18
57:41
18
19NZLNZL 206030
Alexandra Nightingale
19
57:50
19
20POLPOL 206825
Paulina Czubachowska
20
58:00
20
21URUURU 196957
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
21
58:06
21
22NORNOR 204337
Line Flem Høst
22
58:18
22
23CHICHI 207076
Clara Ben-Amor Nunez
23
58:22
23
24USAUSA 199535
Christine Neville
24
58:28
24
25LCALCA 184402
Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
25
58:33
25
26TURTUR 202658
Nazli Donertas
26
58:36
26
27GERGER 205276
Constanze Stolz
27
58:40
27
28SLOSLO 198483
Kim Pletikos
28
58:49
28
29TURTUR 205084
Pinar Kaynar
29
58:54
29
30SWESWE 199052
Lovisa Karlsson
30
59:01
30
31ECUECU 188744
Maria Daniela Rodriguez
31
59:05
31
32FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
32
59:11
32
33ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
33
59:19
33
34GBRGBR 192517
Georgina Povall
34
59:23
34
35ITAITA 204170
Martha Faraguna
35
59:30
35
36CANCAN 206113
Claire Merry
36
59:37
36
37ISRISR 194572
Danielle Maman
37
59:44
37
38SGPSIN 186755
Elizabeth Yin
38
59:53
38
39UKRUKR 203682
Kateryna Gumenko
39
59:57
39
40GERGER 206241
Pauline Liebig
40
01:00:01
40
41PERPER 201218
Caterina Romero Aguirre
41
01:00:13
41
42POLPOL 205301
Anna Weinzieher
42
01:00:26
42
43AUSAUS 206750
Krystal Weir
43
01:00:35
43
44JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
44
01:00:39
44
45SWESWE 206632
Julia Carlsson
 45
46GERGER 205202
Chiara Steinmüller
46
01:00:58
46
47SRBSRB 187011
Ksenija Joksimovic
47
01:01:03
47
48COKCOK 195712
Teau Mckenzie
48
01:01:08
48
49AUSAUS 207187
Ashley Stoddart
49
01:01:11
49
50GBRGBR 206470
Rhiannon Massey
50
01:01:15
50
51TUNTUN 172861
Ines Gmati
51
01:01:18
51
52MASMAS 206033
Nuramirah Hamid
52
01:01:22
52
53CROCRO 199825
Sandra Lulić
53
01:01:26
53
54GBRGBR 206853
Ellie Cumpsty
54
01:01:29
54
55LTULTU 204849
Milda Eidukeviciute
55
01:01:32
55
56ESTEST 206437
Anna Pohlak
56
01:01:43
56
57CHNCHN 200210
Nana Hu
57
01:01:48
57
58PHIPHI 203775
Alaiza Mae Belmonte
58
01:01:54
58
59POLPOL 195305
Zofia Urbas
59
01:02:01
59
60ARUARU 202977
Philipine Van Aanholt
60
01:02:33
60
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM